上级反馈和工作反馈对公务员组织公民行为的影响

其他题名: The Impact of Feedback from Supervisor and Job Itself on Civil Servants' Organizational Citizenship Behaviors

摘要: 为考察来自上级的反馈和来自工作本身的反馈对公务员组织公民行为的影响,研究选取219名政府机关普通公务员进行了问卷调查。层次回归分析结果表明,在控制了人口统计学变量之后,上级反馈对帮助和谏言两种组织公民行为有显著正向预测作用,工作反馈的预测作用并不显著;进一步分析发现,工作反馈在上级反馈与帮助行为、上级反馈与谏言行为的关系上具有调节作用。结果表明不同来源反馈对组织公民行为的影响机制不同。

其他摘要: The aims of this study were to investigate the impacts of feedbacks from supervisor and job itself on organizational citizenship behaviors. Two hundred and nineteen Civil Servants were selected to fulfill selfreport questionnaire. Results of hierarchical regression analysis indicated that, after controlling for the demographic variables, feed- back from supervisor showed significant positive associations with helping and advice behaviors, and these relation- ships were moderated by feedback from job itself. However, the relationships between feedback from job itself and or- ganizational citizenship behaviors were not significant in this study. A further analysis indicated the modifying response of job feedback to the relations of supervisor feedback with support behaviors and that of supervisor feedback with advice behaviors. Results suggested that feedbacks from different sources may have different effects on organizational citizenship behaviors.

关键词: 上级反馈 工作反馈 组织公民行为