社会决策中的公平准则及其神经机制

其他题名: The Fairness Norm in Social Decision-making: Behavioral and Neuroscience Studies

摘要: 社会决策中的公平准则一直受到广泛的关注,经济学家和心理学家们分别从动机和认知的角度对这个课题进行了深入探索。在这些工作中,最为突出的是"均等","互惠"和"情绪"三个模型的提出。均等和互惠模型试图从动机角度理解个体的公平行为,而情绪模型则更强调个体在公平决策中的认知和情绪的加工过程。近年来脑成像的研究也为这些模型提供了相应的支持,其中与公平准则最密切的脑区是脑岛和背外侧前额叶:前者一般被认为是反映了个体面对不公平待遇时的负性情绪体验;而后者主要负责决策过程中的抑制控制。但这些脑区具体的功能还存在很多争议,反映了不同理论模型对特定脑区功能的不同理解。未来研究应注意三个模型之间的相互补充,以及加强多模态的脑指标的运用,并注重相关脑区的整体性,此外,公平决策行为中的个体差异,以及社会情境对其的影响也应受到重视。

其他摘要: Widely regarded as a crucial topic in human society, fairness plays an important role in social decision-making. Economists and psychologists focus on discovering the motivational and cognitive mechanism underlying the fairness norm. Based on recent researches on fairness norm, three core models related to the fairness norms, namely inequity aversion, reciprocity, and emotion models, were summarized. Behavioral and neuroscience studies that are for or against these models were reviewed and compared. Specifically, the functions of those brain regions (the insula and the DLPFC) that are closely linked to social decision-making were discussed. Finally, the authors provided their opinions about future research.

关键词: 公平准则 社会决策 情绪 脑岛 背外侧前额叶