身体意象的知觉测评和态度测评

其他题名: The Assessment of Perceptual and Attitudinal Components of Body Image

摘要

身体意象的测评工作有利于研究者在不同研究领域针对具体问题采用适当的测量身体意象功能的方法。目前研究者主要从知觉和态度两个成分对身体意象概念进行建构,并据此对身体意象测评方法做出分类。在知觉测评方法中主要介绍了身体形态大小估计测量法,而态度测评方法分为外显和内隐的测量方法,内隐测量法中特别介绍了人格化内隐联想测验的进展。此外,在同时测量身体意象的知觉和态度两个成分的工具中回顾了人物刺激问卷法,以及国外最近开发的数码图像和计算机技术。避免身体意象测评工具的误用和提高此类工具在人群中的适用性是今后研究应注意的方法学问题。

其他摘要

Assessments of body image are available to measure various facets of body image functioning in specific contexts.There has been a general consensus that the construct of body image has two main components,a 'perceptual' component and an 'attitudinal' component.And the assessment of body image is accordingly classified by the conceptualization of body image.Body size estimation is one of the most useful perceptual methods.The attitudinal methods include explicit and implicit measurements.Additionally,the development of personalized Implicit Associative Test is introduced.Figural stimuli scales and digital and computerized techniques of assessing body image perception and body dissatisfaction are reviewed.Some methodological concern should not be ignored in this field such as avoidance of misusing measurements and utilization of appropriate measures in specific groups.

关键词: 身体意象 方法学 身体知觉 身体态度