失歌症者对音乐和言语音高的加工

其他题名: Pitch Processing of Music and Speech in Congenital Amusia

摘要: 音高是音乐和言语领域中一个重要维度。失歌症是一种对音乐音高加工的障碍。探讨失歌症者对音乐和言语音高的加工有助于揭示音乐和言语音高加工是否共享特定的认知和神经机制。已有研究结果表明,失歌症者对音乐音高加工存在障碍,这种音高障碍在一定程度上影响到言语音高加工。同时,声调语言背景无法弥补失歌症者的音高障碍。这些研究结果支持了资源-共享框架(resource-sharing framework),即音乐和语言共享特定的认知和神经机制(Patel,2003,2008,inpress),并可能在一定程度上为失语症临床治疗提供借鉴。

其他摘要: Pitch processing is an important dimension in music and speech.Congenital amusia is a deficit in the perception and production of musical pitch.Testing the pitch processing of music and speech in amusia helped clarify the question of whether or not music and language share cognitive and neural resources.It has been shown that amusics have problems in processing musical pitch,and the pitch deficits have affected their pitch processing of speech.Moreover,tonal language experience may not compensate for pitch deficits in amusia.The findings support the resource-sharing framework suggesting shared cognitive and neural resources in music and language(Patel,2003,2008,in press),and may provide evidence for clinical practice in aphasia to a certain extent.

关键词: 先天失歌症 音高障碍 音乐 言语 音高加工