书写产生过程的认知机制

其他题名: Cognitive Mechanism of Handwritten Production

摘要van Galen(1991)的书写产生模型指出书写过程是由层级结构组织起来的多个认知模块平行加工的结果。以此模型为出发点,介绍了书写产生研究中主要关注的三个问题:书写过程中是否存在语音中介?书写时拼写编码的加工单元是什么?以及书写过程中认知编码阶段和运动执行阶段之间的关系?此外,我们总结了书写产生与口语产生和阅读之间的联系,介绍了书写产生过程的认知神经机制。最后,我们分析了汉语的独特特点,并指出这些特点对于书写产生研究的重要意义,期待更多的心理语言学研究关注书写产生这一研究领域。

其他摘要: A handwriting model proposed by van Galen (1991) conceives handwriting as product of a series of hierarchically organized modules which operates in a parallel way. Based on this model, three issues in this domain from a psychological viewpoint are summarized: first, whether or not the handwritten production is mediated by phonological information? Second, what is the relevant functional unit in handwriting process? Third, what is the relationship between cognitive encoding and motor-executive processing in handwriting? On the other hand, the issues on the relationships between speaking and writing, and reading and writing are addressed, because they are inter-related language processes. Furthermore, the neural correlates and related debates of handwriting are concluded. Finally, in order to address the unique contributions of Chinese to handwritten production theory, the unique properties of Chinese are described in detail, and the relevant implications are discussed.

关键词: 书写产生 心理运动模型 语音中介假设 正字法自主假设 拼写单元