条件联结觉察在评价性条件反射中的作用

其他题名: Inhibitory Control and Higher Cognitive Functions

摘要: 评价性条件反射(Evaluative Conditioning,EC)指通过将一个中性刺激和一个情绪性刺激重复配对,使中性刺激获得情绪性刺激的情感性评价。条件联结觉察(Contingency Awareness)指被试觉察到中性刺激和情绪性刺激的配对规律。当前,条件联结觉察在EC中的作用尚存争议。一些研究证明,条件联结觉察独立于EC,甚至阻碍了EC;另一些研究则表明,条件联结觉察促进EC的发生;还有些研究发现条件联结觉察在EC中的作用受其他变量的调节。因此,在将来的研究中,需发展出更准确的觉察测量、检验其他变量的调节作用、加强多感觉通道的EC研究、探索EC的加工机制。

其他摘要: In recent years, associations between inhibitory control and higher cognitive functions were emphasized. Cumulative empirical evidence indicated that inhibitory control was an essential mechanism under working memory, reading comprehension, fluid intelligence as well as other higher cognitive functions. Neuroimaging studies also suggested that some common brain areas (e.g. prefrontal lobe and parietal lobe) were involved in inhibitory control and those three higher cognitive functions. Meanwhile, evidence from cognitive development, cognitive aging and cognitive intervention domains consistently showed that inhibitory control was close related with higher cognitive functions. More attention should be paid to the definition and measurement, as well as brain mechanism and training of inhibitory control in the future.

关键词: 评价性条件反射 条件联结觉察 反EC效应 身份觉察 效价觉察