条件位置范式在疼痛研究领域的应用

Alternative Title: Conditioned Place Paradigm in Pain Research

Abstract: 在疼痛领域,基础研究传统上主要关注疼痛的感觉维度和诱发痛的机制,对疼痛的情绪维度和临床上更常见的自发痛研究较少,这造成了基础研究和临床应用的脱节。条件位置范式的诞生在一定程度上解决了这一问题。条件位置范式是研究药物奖赏和成瘾的经典范式。近10年来,它开始被应用到疼痛研究领域。本文系统总结了目前条件位置范式在疼痛领域的研究进展,主要包括应用条件位置厌恶范式研究疼痛情绪、应用条件位置偏爱范式探索自发痛机制以及进行镇痛药物筛选。最后,结合已有的研究,提出了未来条件位置范式在疼痛领域的应用方向。

Other Abstract: In the field of pain, basic research has traditionally focused on the somatosensory dimension of pain and on the mechanisms of acute stimulus-evoked pain. However, less has been done on the affective dimension of pain and on the ongoing spontaneous pain which is more common in clinical settings. This results in the gap between basic research and clinical applications. Conditioned place paradigm, or place conditioning, has been born to a certain extent to solve the problem. It is a classic paradigm to assess the rewarding and addictive properties of drugs. Over the last decade, it begins to be applied in the pain research This article summarizes the progress of place conditioning in the pain research field, including the employment of conditioned place aversion (CPA) to the emotional dimension of pain, as well as the application of conditioned place preference (CPP) paradigm to the persistent pain study and analgesic drug screening. Finally, on the basis of existing research, we point out the future direction of the conditioned place paradigm in the field of pain.

Keyword: 条件位置厌恶 情绪 条件位置偏爱 自发痛 镇痛; Subject Area医学心理学