听力障碍群体的保持性注意发展

Alternative Title: A Study on the Sustained Attention Development of Hearing Impaired Population

Abstract: 为了研究听力障碍儿童到成人的保持性注意发展的变化,采用瑞文标准推理测验筛选出207名智力正常的听力障碍儿童和听力正常儿童及成人作为被试,以划消测验作为实验材料,记录被试的加工速度、击中率和虚报率.结果显示:听力障碍和听力正常被试的加工速度都随年龄的增长而加快;7~9岁组的听力障碍被试的击中率显著低于听力正常组,其他年龄组的听力障碍被试和正常被试的击中率没有显著差异;7~14岁的听力障碍被试的虚报率显著高于听力正常被试.听力障碍被试和听力正常被试在所有指标上的发展趋势都相似,前者只有在青少年期的专注程度不如听力正常被试,对非目标的抑制能力比较弱.同时也必须看到,听力障碍被试在注意保持的时间分布上更好,他们能更为持久地维持注意.

Other Abstract: In the present study,cancellation test was used to explore sustained attention development of hearing impaired children and adults.207 hearing impaired and hearing participants were selected by using Raven Progressive Matrices intelligence test.Results showed clear age-related increases in processing speed for both hearing impaired and hearing participants.The hit rate of the hearing impaired children was significantly lower than that of the hearing children among aged 7-9 group,while that difference among other aged group was not found.The false alert rate of the hearing impaired adolescents was significantly higher than that of the hearing adolescents among aged 7-14 group.We interpret these results and concluded that,both hearing impaired and hearing participants had the similar developmental trajectory of the sustained attention;The ability of children's sustained attention appeared to improve with age,and in adolescence it reached the peak;The hearing impaired participants had the comparable sustained attention skills to the matched hearing peers.Besides,the results of the hearing impaired participants showed that they could maintain their attention and vigilance on the current task over the observation period.

Keyword: 听力障碍群体 保持性注意 认知发展 划消测验; Subject Area医学心理学