图画口语命名中的语义效应

其他题名: Semantic Context Effect of Picture Naming in Speech Production

摘要: 图画口语命名包括了概念准备、词条选择、音韵编码和发音等加工阶段,是口语产生研究中经典的实验任务。文章首先简要介绍了两类言语产生的基础理论,然后介绍了不同研究范式下的语义抑制效应与语义促进效应。在此基础上总结了影响语义效应的各种因素,并重点介绍了竞争说、动态词汇网络假说、反应一致说、语义选择说以及反应排除说。最后基于已有的研究成果与研究现状指出了下一步的研究方向。

其他摘要: Picture naming is a typical task used to investigate the processes of speech production, which consists of processes of conceptual preparation, lemma selection, phonological encoding, phonetic encoding, and articulation. The present paper addresses semantic context effect in spoken picture naming. First, we introduce interactive activation models and discrete serial models of language production. Then two opposite effects (semantic inhibition and semantic facilitation effects) are discussed with picture-word interference paradigm (PWI) and semantic blocking paradigm in picture naming. We summarize variables that contribute to semantic effects and the main hypotheses proposed for interpreting semantic effects: lexical selection by competition, swinging lexical network account, response congruency account, semantic selection account, and response exclusion hypothesis. We mainly focus on why these hypotheses are proposed, and discuss the similarities and differences among them. Finally, we propose three important issues for the further study

关键词: 图画命名 语义抑制效应 语义促进效应