团体心理支持对成年非器质性口吃者负性情绪改善的研究

其他题名: Therapeutic Effects of Improving the Negative Emotion on Psychological Support Groups for Adult Patients with Non--organic Stuttering

摘要: 目的研究团体心理治疗及言语训练疗法联合治疗口吃的疗效。方法 78名非器质性病变的口吃人士接受团体心理治疗和/或言语训练治疗前后,采用焦虑自评量表(self-rating anxiety scale,SAS)、抑郁自评量表(self-rating depression scale,SDS)和交流恐惧自陈量表(personal report of communication apprehension,PRCA-24)对其情绪状态、社交回避程度等心理健康状况进行评估和比较。结果①SAS、SDS和PRCA-24评估结果显示,治疗前口吃人士的焦虑、抑郁情绪均高于常模(P<0.05),并存在明显的社交恐惧(P<0.05);②短期强化言语训练治疗后口吃人士的焦虑情绪(SAS评分)和人际交往过程中的恐惧感(PRCA-24评分)均显著降低(P0.05);③团体心理治疗配合言语训练治疗后,口吃者的SAS、SDS、和PRCA-24评分均显著降低(P<0.05)。结论在口吃治疗中,以团体心理治疗配合言语训练疗法可弥补单纯言语训练疗法的不足,改善患者的抑郁程度,提高并巩固言语训练的疗效。

其他摘要: Objective To study the therapeutic effects of the joint application of group therapy and speech training in psychological treatment of stuttering. Methods Self-Rating Anxiety Scale (SAS), Self-Rating Depres-sion Scale (SDS), Personal Report of Communication Apprehension(PRCA-24) were used to measure 78 stuttering patients. The effects of the group therapy along with speech training on psychological treatment for stutteringpatients were studied. Results (D Patients" anxiety and depressive emotions were higher compared to norm (P〈0. 05). Cognitive bias and social phobia directing to depression were noted (P〈0. 05). QShort-term and intensivespeech training was effective to improve stuttering patients" anxiety emotions and could quickly decrease fear of interpersonal communication. But no significant intervention effect was found for stuttering patients" automatic thinkingof anxiety emotions and existence bias (P〉0. 05). ③ In stuttering therapy, the group therapy treatment along with the speech training, patients" anxiety and depression emotions were significantly improved(P〈0. 05) and the fear ofinterpersonal communication greatly reduced(P〈0. 05). Conclusion In stuttering therapy, the group therapy treatment with the speech training can be an effective method,

关键词: 口吃 支持性团体 言语训练 心理治疗