心理理论发展研究的一种新范式——矩阵博弈

其他题名: A New Paradigm to Study the Development of Theory of Mind: Matrix Game

摘要

心理理论指对他人心理状态的理解,是一种毕生发展的能力。但之前的研究在研究对象和研究内容上存在一些缺陷。本文介绍了一种新范式——矩阵博弈(matrix game),对利用其研究心理理论进行了可行性分析,同时指出了两者相结合的理论基础和实证证据。未来研究可利用矩阵博弈来研究更广年龄范围人群心理理论的发展轨迹,并借助fMRI等技术来测查矩阵博弈中心理理论推理的脑机制。

其他摘要

Theory of Mind(ToM) is an ability,which develops throughout one's life,to make inferences about the mental states of others.Studies about ToM have quite a few limits on the participants and its research topics.This review introduces a new paradigm,matrix game,and analyzes the feasibility of adopting it to the study of ToM.Furthermore,the theoretical basis and empirical evidences of combining ToM study and matrix game are proposed in this review.It is believed that the matrix game paradigm can be applied in a wide spectrum of ages to study the developmental trajectory of ToM in future studies.Besides,the neuro-imaging techniques such as fMRI can be introduced to explore the neural mechanism of ToM involved in matrix game.

关键词: 心理理论 矩阵博弈 决策 思维