心理资本调节工作满意度对工作绩效的影响

其他题名: Psychological capital moderate the influence of job satisfaction on performance

摘要: 为了探索心理资本和工作满意度对工作绩效的交互影响作用,期望通过增强员工的心理资本来提高企业的员工工作满意度和工作绩效.在研究中引入了积极心理学的概念、心理资本以及工作满意度,并构建了心理资本调节工作满意度对工作绩效的影响作用的研究框架.通过对IT企业员工的大样本问卷调查,利用321名有效被试的数据检验了假设,结果发现:年龄越大IT企业员工的任务绩效和关系绩效越好;心理资本、工作满意度越高,任务绩效和关系绩效越好;心理资本会调节工作满意度对关系绩效的影响,却不能调节工作满意度对任务绩效的影响.

其他摘要: In order to explore the interaction effect of psychological capital and job satisfaction on performance, the concept psychological capital of positive psychology and job satisfaction were used in conceiving a model which was about the moderate effect of psychological capital on performance. An experimental design between subjects was conducted with 321 IT employees. The indications of the results are as follows: (1) older IT employees have better task performance and contextual performance than younger; (2) the higher psychological capital and job satisfac- tion, the better task performance and contextual performance; (3) psychological capital could moderate the influence of job satisfaction on contextual performance, rather than task performance. In fact, it could improve the satisfac- tion of employees and the performance of the organization by enhancing the psychological capital.

关键词: 心理资本 工作满意度 工作绩效 调节作用