抑郁症糖皮质激素受体功能障碍机制:基因单核苷酸多态性及分子伴侣的作用

其他题名: A Role of Glucocorticoid Receptor in Depression: Implications of Single Nucleotide Polymorphisms and Molecular Chaperones

摘要: 糖皮质激素受体功能障碍在抑郁症发病机制中起着重要作用。糖皮质激素受体基因单核苷酸多态性及其分子伴侣可以导致糖皮质激素受体功能障碍,进而导致下丘脑-垂体-肾上腺(hypothalamic-pituitary-adrenal,HPA)轴持续亢进和神经系统可塑性损伤及抑郁行为,还会影响抑郁症患者对抑郁症的易感性、对抗抑郁药的敏感性等。本文将对这两个因素导致糖皮质激素受体功能障碍的可能机制进行综述。

其他摘要: Activation of the hypothalamic-pituitary-adrenal (HPA) axis and alterations of the neuronal plasticity are hypothesized to be the etiology underlying depressive disorders. Glucocorticoid receptor (GR), as an important part of the HPA axis negative feedback circuit, regulates the responses of HPA axis to stress stimuli. The dysfunction of the GR induces the hyperactivity of the HPA axis and excessive glucocorticoid production, which lead to damages in neuronal plasticities and finally result in depression. The function of GR is regulated by its single nucleotide polymorphisms and the molecular chaperones. This review will focus on the possible mechanisms of GR dysfunction caused by the single nucleotide polymorphisms of GR gene and the alterations of molecular chaperones.

关键词: 抑郁症 糖皮质激素受体 单核苷酸多态性 分子伴侣