抑制控制与高级认知功能的关系

其他题名: Inhibitory Control and Higher Cognitive Functions

摘要: 近年来抑制控制与高级认知功能关系的研究受到了越来越多的重视。大量实证研究表明,抑制控制是解释工作记忆、阅读理解、液态智力等高级认知功能个体差异的一个重要机制。脑成像研究表明,抑制控制与工作记忆和液态智力等高级认知功能都激活了前额叶和顶叶等共同脑区。同时,认知发展和认知老化,以及认知干预领域的研究都一致表明,抑制控制与高级认知功能关系密切。未来研究应注意抑制控制的定义和测量问题,以及脑机制和训练干预等方面的问题。

其他摘要: In recent years, associations between inhibitory control and higher cognitive functions were emphasized. Cumulative empirical evidence indicated that inhibitory control was an essential mechanism under working memory, reading comprehension, fluid intelligence as well as other higher cognitive functions. Neuroimaging studies also suggested that some common brain areas (e.g. prefrontal lobe and parietal lobe) were involved in inhibitory control and those three higher cognitive functions. Meanwhile, evidence from cognitive development, cognitive aging and cognitive intervention domains consistently showed that inhibitory control was close related with higher cognitive functions. More attention should be paid to the definition and measurement, as well as brain mechanism and training of inhibitory control in the future.

关键词: 抑制控制 工作记忆 阅读理解 液态智力 认知干预