语后聋人工耳蜗植入者的心理健康状况分析

其他题名: An Analysis on Mental Health of Postlingually Hearing Loss Patients with Cochlear Implants

摘要: 目的探讨重度听力损失者借助人工耳蜗重获听力后的心理健康状况及其与听力正常人群的差异。方法采用症状自评量表(symptom checklist 90,SCL-90)和艾森克人格问卷(Eysenck personality questionnaire,EPQ)对18例语后聋人工耳蜗使用者(耳蜗组)的心理健康状态及人格特质进行评估,并与45例听力正常组(对照组)进行比较。结果①SCL-90评分结果显示:耳蜗组在人际关系、焦虑、敌对、恐怖、偏执、精神病性六个因子方面的得分均明显高于对照组(P0.05)。②EPQ评定结果显示:耳蜗组在人格特质的内外倾、神经质、精神质三个维度评分与对照组相当,两组差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。结论植入人工耳蜗有利于改善重度聋患者的心理健康状况,但人工耳蜗植入者在社会交往过程中仍存在人际关系敏感、焦虑、偏执等不良心理状态,提示在进行听觉言语康复的同时,还应关注其心理和社会交往状况,以帮助其改善生活质量、回归主流社会。

其他摘要: Objective To explore the mental health of the postlingually hearing loss with cochlear impants and to investigate the difference compare to the normal hearing people.Methods Forty five normal hearing subjects and 18 postling ually hearing loss patients with cochlear implants were studied.The symptom Checklist 90(SCL-90) and Eysenck personality questionnaire(EPQ) were used to collect information and all data was analyzed by SPSS11.5.Results ① There was significant difference between hearing loss patients with cochlear implants and normal hearing people in six terror factors of SCL-90 evaluation(P〈0.01),including social relation,anxiety,hostility,terror,crankiness and psychosis,while no significant differences in the other factors(P〉0.05).②There was no significant difference between hearing loss patients with cochlear implants and normal hearing people in EPQ evaluation(P〉0.05).Conclusion Compared with the normal hearing people,cochlear implantees still had obvious mental symptoms.It is very important to design an effective mental rehabilitation program to improvement the living quality of hearing loss people.

关键词: 语后聋 人工耳蜗植入 心理