预期调节疼痛的认知神经机制

其他题名: Cognitive Neural Mechanism Underlying Expectation Modulation of Pain

摘要: 预期改变个体疼痛体验的过程体现了大脑对疼痛信息加工的"自上而下"的调节。前人的研究发现预期不仅仅影响经典伤害性信息加工网络的活动,也引起认知加工相关脑区的激活。所以近年来研究者们开始关注预期如何调动多层次的心理过程实现对疼痛的调节。本文系统总结了预期调控疼痛涉及的认知神经机制,主要包括启动情绪过程、调控注意分配、改变动机状态以及反馈。另外,本文还简要分析了临床上预期如何参与慢性疼痛的形成与维持。最后,结合已有的研究提出了未来预期调节疼痛认知神经机制的研究方向。

其他摘要: Expectation modulation on individual's pain experience may reflect the "top-down" regulation of pain in the brain. Previous studies have found that expectation not only influences the activities of classic nociceptive information pro- cessing network but also activates cognitive-related brain areas. Thus in recent years, researchers have begun to focus on how expectation mobilizes multi-|evel psychological processes to modulate pain processing. This article summarized the cognitive neural mechanism underlying expectation modulation of pain, including priming emotion processing, regulating at- tention allocation, changing motivational state and the feedback process. Additionally, we briefly analyzed how expectation participated in the development and maintenance of clinical chronic pain. Finally, on the basis of existing researches, we discussed the future research direction of cognitive neural mechanism underlying expectation modulation of pain.

关键词: 预期 疼痛 认知神经机制