原住民对发展当地旅游业态度的研究综述

其他题名: Positive or Negative: A Systematic Review on Residents' Attitude Toward Tourism

摘要: 旅游业的良性发展离不开原住民的支持和配合,旅游规划中必须考虑到原住民的态度。认可还是否定,或者介于两者之间,不同的态度形成背后隐含的作用机制是相关研究的重点。本文梳理了国外关于原住民对旅游态度的研究,主要有3个关注点:第一,动态变化是原住民对旅游业态度的基本特征;第二,历史、文化和成员社区归属感是影响原住民态度的重要因素;第三,成本-收益分析是决定原住民态度的关键。基于如上相关研究结果,本文对我国的旅游规划提出了针对性建议。

其他摘要: Well-planned tourism industry could bring sustainable high reward to local community with relatively low cost. Currently tourism has been the mainstay industry or potential mainstay industry in many regions of China. However the healthy development of tourism needs the support of local residents. Positive or Negative, or somewhere in between, different attitude behind the formation of the mechanism of action is the focus of the research. It is therefore very important to study the factors which influence the residents' attitude to tourism.' This study aims to systematically review existing researches on residents' attitude toward tourism. We highlight three points. First, the residents' attitude is a dynamic process. Second, local culture and history could influence the residents' attitude. Third, findings on residents' attitude on the framework of social exchange theory would be introduced. Some suggestions on tourism planning would also be put forward.

关键词: 旅游规划 原住民 态度 社会交换