运动干预对大学生抑郁症状影响的初步研究

Alternative Title: Physical exercise intervention for college students with mild to medium depression symptoms

Abstract: 目的:探索体育运动对轻度和中度抑郁症状大学生的干预效果。方法:通过问卷调查选取抑郁得分在轻度和中度水平的大学生共113名,分为集体运动组、单独运动组和无运动对照组,进行为期6个月的运动干预,每2个月用抑郁自评量表追踪被试的抑郁情况。结果:干预后2个运动组的抑郁得分显著低于对照组(P<0.001);运动显著改善了被试的躯体化和抑郁因子2类症状(均P<0.000);集体运动组的效应量和效应速度均优于单独运动组(P<0.001)。结论:运动干预可以有效降低中、轻度抑郁症状大学生的抑郁水平;改善躯体化障碍和抑郁心理障碍因子等症状。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the intervention effect of physical exercise on depression in college students with mild to medium depression.Methods One hundred and thirteen subjects with mild to medium level of self-rating depression scale(SDS) score were enrolled and allocated to collective exercise group,individual exercise group and control group for a 6 months period of intervention.Degree of depression was evaluated by SDS every 2 months.Results After the intervention,depression scores of two exercise groups were significantly lower than that of control group(P0.001).Exercise significantly improved the somatization and depression symptoms(P0.001);collective exercise group showed higher effect and quicker response than individual exercise group(P0.001).Conclusions Exercise intervention can effectively reduce the degree of depression in college students with mild to medium depression,and can improve the somatization and depression symptoms.

Keyword: 大学生 抑郁症状 运动干预; Subject Area临床与咨询心理学