针对保险核保和理赔岗位的新员工培训需求分析

其他题名: Training Needs Assessment Based on Competency for Underwriting and Claims New Staff in Insurance Company

摘要: 通过对核保和理赔的胜任力特征分析,试图找出能够帮助新员工快速提升其核保和理赔胜任力的培训需求内容。研究1运用关键事件法访谈核保和理赔岗位资深专家,并编码访谈结果,总结出各岗位的胜任力特征。研究2由核保和理赔岗位新员工和老员工(专家)填写胜任力特征调查表,用评价一致性系数对比新老员工对每一项胜任力特征重要性的排序差异,找出专家认为重要而新员工没有重视的特征,得出新员工培训需求。

其他摘要: This paper founds out the training needs for new staff of underwriting and claims can improve new staff's capabilities based on the analysis of competency of these two key tasks/procedures of insurance industry operation.In research 1,it codes the key contents of competencies for underwriting and claims based on the records of interview to senior experts of underwriting and claims with critical incident technique.In research 2,both experienced and fresh staffs from underwriting and claims sequence all competencies in the questionnaire.By comparing the difference between importance competencies sequences by senior and new staffs,it concludes the training needs for fresh staff.

关键词: 培训需求分析 胜任力 核保 理赔