直觉在军事决策中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of Intuition to Military Decision Making

Abstract: 直觉决策是以决策者经验为基础的无意识的决策过程。现代战争的动态性、不确定性、复杂性和模糊性要求指挥员在战场当中要善于利用直觉进行快速决断。受到决策的双系统理论以及再认启动决策模型思想的影响,美军从20世纪80年代后期开始重视直觉决策在制定作战计划中的作用,相关研究机构积极探索培养指挥员直觉决策能力的方法,作战条令中也逐渐融入了直觉决策的理念。美军的研究发现和实践结果不仅揭示了基于经验的直觉决策过程的内在心理机制,而且对我军培养适合于未来战争的优秀指挥人才具有启示作用。

Other Abstract: Intuitive decision-making is an unconcisous process based on decision-makers' experiences. The characteristics of volatility, uncertainty, complexity and ambiguity in the modem war require commanders to utilize their intuition in the battlefield to make quick decisions. On the influences of dual-processing decision theory and of recognition-primed decision model, the U.S. Army began to emphasize the role of intuition in operation plan productions in the late 1980s. Specifically, Army institutions actively explored methods to cultivate commanders' intuition. Meanwhile, concepts of intuitive decision-making were gradually reflected in the U.S. Army doctrines. Existing results from U.S Army not only revealed the inner psychological mechanism of intuition decision making based on experiences, but also enlightened us to cultivate excellent commander suitable for the future war.

Keyword: 直觉决策 指挥员 决策的双系统理论 再认启动决策模型 美军作战条令; Subject Area军事心理学