中国青年军人归因方式特点及其与抑郁的关系

Alternative Title: The characteristics of young army′attribution style and its relationship with depression

Abstract: 目的分析中国青年军人归因方式特点及其与抑郁关系。方法采用抑郁自评量表(SDS)、归因方式问卷(ASQ)对整群抽取的5 000名青年官兵进行问卷调查。结果青年军人归因方式存在显著的年龄、文化程度、军龄、职别差异(P0.05)。青年军人归因方式的负性事件与抑郁呈正相关(r=0.22,P<0.05)。抑郁组与非抑郁组青年军人之间归因方式比较差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。结论年龄小于20岁、大专及以上学历、军龄1年的士兵具有积极的归因方式。抑郁青年军人具有对负性事件内向性、持续性、普遍性和宿命性归因。

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the characteristics of young army′attribution style and its relations with depression.Methods A total of 5 000young army were measured with self-depression scale(SDS)and attributional style questionnaire(ASQ).Results There were significant differences in attributional style among young army with different ages,educational levels,length of military sevices and military ranks(P〈0.05),but no difference in military services(P〈0.05).Significant positive correlation was found between depression and negative event(r=0.22,P〈0.05).Significant negative correlation was found between depression and positive event,achievement event,interpersonal relation event,inner-outer dimension,duration dimension and fatality(r=-0.13--0.32,P〈0.05).There was significantly different attributional style between depressed young army men group and non-depressed young army group(P〈0.05).Conclusion College and higher education,younger than 20years old soldiers serviced for one year have positive attributional style.Introversive,stable,global and fatal attribution for negative events are characteristics of Chinese depressed young army.

Keyword: 军事人员 抑郁 归因方式; Subject Area军事心理学