不同ISI下异同判断的同反应启动效应

Alternative Title: THE "SAME" PRIMING EFFECT OF SAME-DIFFERENT JUDGMENT UNDER DIFFERENT ISIS

Abstract

通过改变刺激对中的第一个刺激消失到第二个刺激出现之间的间隔 (interstimulusinterval,简称ISI) ,并控制呈现的刺激前后试验不重复 ,分别进行不同形状白色图形的异同判断实验和不同颜色圆形的异同判断实验 ,系统地考察不同ISI下异同判断的同反应启动效应 ,研究异同判断的加工机制。两个实验均采用 2 (前次试验类型 :异、同 )× 2 (当前试验类型 :异、同 )× 6(ISI :1 0 0ms、2 0 0ms、30 0ms、40 0ms、50 0ms、60 0ms)重复测量设计。被试为2 1名大学本科生 ,其中男生 1 0名 ,女生 1 1名。结果发现 ,在两实验中的每一种ISI条件下 ,同反应后的试验的反应时均显著短于异反应后的试验的反应时 ,即表现出显著的同反应启动效应。实验的结果支持异同判断的双过程模型 ,并表明双加工机制可能是序列工作的

Other Abstract

In the present study, two experiments were conducted to test the sequential effect of same-different judgment underdifferent ISIs. Two stimuli were successively presented for comparison on each trial. A 2 ( the response types of preceding trial : same , different) 2 ( the response types of present trial : same , different ) 6 ( ISIs : 100ms , 200ms , 300ms ,400ms , 500ms , 600ms) within-subjects design was used. 21 undergraduates (11 females and 10 males) participated in this study. The results showed that the trials preceded by ”same”trials were significantly faster than trials preceded by”different”trials in all conditions. This is called ”same”priming effect. The results supported the dual-process model of same-different judgment and indicated that the dual processes work serially.

Keyword: 异同判断 序列效应 同反应启动效应 刺激间隔(ISI) 双过程模型