不同注意条件下的空间-数字反应编码联合效应

Alternative Title: THE SPATIAL NUMERICAL ASSOCIATION OF RESPONSE CODES EFFECT OF NUMBER PROCESSING IN DIFFERENT ATTENTION CONDITIONS

Abstract

考察在无线索、内源性线索与外源性线索时不同符号数字在注意与非注意条件下的空间-数字的反应编码联合效应(Spatial Numerical Association of Response Codes,简称SNARC效应)。采用1到9的中文与阿拉伯数字为材料,以判断数字奇偶为任务。实验结果表明:(1)无线索时注意条件下阿拉伯和中文数字都出现了SNARC效应,而非注意条件下则都没有出现,并且受影响的主要是较大的数字(8、9); (2)外源性线索和内源性线索时,我们得到一个逐渐递减的SNARC效应,受影响的也主要是较大的数字(8、9)。在内源性线索的注意条件阿拉伯和中文数都有SNARC效应,而在非注意条件只有阿拉伯数字有SNARC效应; 在外源性线索的注意条件只有阿拉伯数字有SNARC效应,而在非注意条件阿拉伯和中文都没有SNARC效应,说明外源性注意的影响比内源性注意更大,中文数字所受的影响比阿拉伯数字更大。

Other Abstract

In the present study, three different attention experimental paradigms (without cue, with the endogenous cue, and with the exogenous cue) were used to investigate the SNARC (Spatial Numerical Association of Response Codes) effect of numbers in different notations in attended or unattended conditions. The stimuli were Chinese numbers and Arabic numbers in magnitudes from 1 to 9. Subjects task was to decide whether the number was odd or even. The results showed that: a) The SNARC effect appeared in the atten

Keyword: 注意 内源性注意 外源性注意 数字加工 数字snarc效应