大学生一般社会信念与人际冲突解决策略的关系

其他题名: Relation between General Social Beliefs and Interpersonal Conflict Resolution Styles

摘要: 目的 :探讨大学生的一般社会信念结构 ,研究一般社会信念与人际冲突解决策略的关系。方法 :运用社会公理量表和人际冲突解决量表对大学生进行测查。结果 :大学生的一般社会信念主要由四个因素构成 ,包括人性本恶观、精神超越观、修行正果观和社会灵活观。一般社会信念对人际冲突解决策略有显著的预测作用 :人性本恶观能预测妥协、竞争和逃避策略 ; 修行正果观能预测竞争、折衷和合作策略 ; 社会灵活观能预测合作策略。结论 :大学生的一般社会信念有一些与其他国家和地区是共同的 ,有一些是独特的 ; 借助一般社会信念能有效预测大学生的人际冲突解决策略

关键词: 大学生 一般社会信念 人际冲突解决策略

附注To explore the structure of general social beliefs in university students, and the relations between general social beliefs and interpersonal conflict resolutions styles. Methods : Social Axioms Survey and Conflict Resolution Survey were respectively administered in university students. Results : Four factors were found in the structure of general social beliefs in university students , namely social cynicism , spirituality , reward for application and social complexity. Regression analyses showed that general social beliefs have significant power to predict the interpersonal conflict resolution styles. Conclusion : The structure of general social beliefs of university students is similar to that of other countries and areas in the world , and some are unique.Using the general social beliefs can predict the interpersonal conflict resolution styles of university students effectively.