员工情绪智力对工作绩效和心理健康的影响

其他题名: The Effect of Employee’sEmotional Intelligence on Job Performance and Mental Health

摘要: 情绪智力 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 概念正式形成的几十年来 ,关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 关于情绪智力的很多问 题并未达成共 达成共 识,情绪智力研究还处于初步发展和假设验证阶段。 识,情绪智力研究还处于初步发展和假设验证阶段。 西方 已有 研究发现情绪智力 是组织情境中个体取得成功的 重要因素,对员工是组织情境中个体取得成功的 重要因素,对员工工 作绩效、组织公民行为工 作绩效、组织公民行为工 作绩效、组织公民行为作满意度等有显著影响。 情绪智力高的员工一般有较好人际技巧和能,够 情绪智力高的员工一般有较好人际技巧和能,够 较好地应对情绪压力, 善于调节和控制自己的 情绪,从而 情绪,从而 体验更少的情绪衰竭和 倦怠, 进而 保持良好的心理健康水平。 国内相关实证研究尚处于起步阶段。

第一,验证了基于能力模型的 情绪智第一,验证了基于能力模型的 情绪智第一,验证了基于能力模型的 情绪智四维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 维结构,验证了情绪智力与心 理韧性是两个相互独立的概念并各自对员工作行为和心健康产生影响。

第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒第二,员工的情绪智力与作满意度正相关焦虑、 愤怒抑郁情绪负相关。 在情绪智力四维度中,运用和管理对 在情绪智力四维度中,运用和管理对 工 作满意度及作相关情绪 的预测作用更强。 心理韧性在 情绪运用 与工作满意度 和工作相关的抑 郁之间起部分中介作用 ;在情绪 管理 与工作相关的愤怒之间 起部分中介作用。

第三、员工的情绪智力与任务绩效组织公民行为正相 关,作倦怠负第三、员工的情绪智力与任务绩效组织公民行为正相 关,作倦怠负第三、员工的情绪智力与任务绩效组织公民行为正相 关,作倦怠负第三、员工的情绪智力与任务绩效组织公民行为正相 关,作倦怠负关。 在情绪智力的四个维度中, 情绪运用对任务绩效、工作倦怠中的成就感低和 情绪运用对任务绩效、工作倦怠中的成就感低和 去人格化 的预测作用更强 的预测作用更强 的预测作用更强 的预测作用更强 的预测作用更强 。领导 -部属交换 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 在情绪运用与成就感低之间起部分中 介作用,在情绪运与 去人格化 之间起部分中介作用。

本研究对管理实践的启示意义在于,情绪智力 本研究对管理实践的启示意义在于,情绪智力 本研究对管理实践的启示意义在于,情绪智力 本研究对管理实践的启示意义在于,情绪智力 作为一种个体识别、 理解作为一种个体识别、 理解作为一种个体识别、 理解管理以及调节自身或他人情绪的 心能力,在对工作行为和健康产生用管理以及调节自身或他人情绪的 心能力,在对工作行为和健康产生用过程中,组织可以通多种方法加干预提升员工的情绪智力水平从而改 过程中,组织可以通多种方法加干预提升员工的情绪智力水平从而改 过程中,组织可以通多种方法加干预提升员工的情绪智力水平从而改 善其绩效和心理健康水平。 本研究对 呼叫中心 客服人员 样本的分析结果即有助于 管理者针对性地采取措施、改善员工情绪智力水平 ,提升组织绩效 。

其他摘要: In the past several decades from the raise of the concept of Emotional Intelligence, there has been no clear consensus on many aspects. Past research has proved that the EI is one of the key factorsfor job performance, organizational behavior, and job satisfaction. Employees with high EI always qualified in interpersonal interaction, can cope with stress well, and experience less negative emotion and job burnout. But all these result base on foreign research. The empirical study ofEI is still in the beginning stages in mainland China.

First, the four factors model of the EI was proved. And the correlation index showed that EI and Resilience are different concept, and influence employee’s job satisfaction and job related emotion independently.

Second, employee’s EI positivelyrelatedtojob satisfaction, and negatively related tojob related anxiety, irritation, and depression. In all four factors of EI, use of emotional and regulation of emotionalshowed more significant predictive effectsthan other factors. Resilience partially mediated the relationship between use of emotion andjob satisfaction, and job related depression, partially mediated the regulation of emotion and job related irritation.

Third, employee’s EIpositivelyrelatedto task performance and Organizational Citizenship Behavior, and negatively related to job burnout. Same to the analysis of sample 2 and 3, in all four factors of EI, use of emotional and regulation of emotionalshowed more Significant predictive effectsthan other factors. The Leader-member Exchange partially mediated the relationship between useof emotional and reducedof personal accomplishment, and depersonalization.

The Implications for management practice of the researchlies in that Emotional Intelligence as a kind of individual ability to identify, understandand regulatethe emotionaland mentalstate of self andothers,the leaders andorganizations can through a variety of methods to intervene, by enhancing employees' Emotional Intelligence level so as to improve theirperformance and mental health level. Theresults from samples of telephone customer service staff canhelp managers to adopt appropriatemanagement measures to improve the levels of employees' emotional intelligence, and finally to improve the organizationalperformance.

关键词: 情绪智力 心理韧性 心理韧性领导 -部属交换 工作绩效 工作倦怠