冰毒滥用者行为冲动性的多方法测量及其 与特质冲动性、冰毒需求的关系

其他题名: Multi-method measures of behavioral impulsivity and its relationship with trait impulsivity and methamphetamine demand in methamphetamine abusers

摘要: 药物滥用和成瘾是世界性的公共卫生和社会问题。目前冰毒成为国内主要的两大滥用药物之一,冰毒滥用迅速上升的趋势引起了越来越多的关注。本研究整合成瘾相关的冲动性理论和强化物病理理论中的概念和观点,运用多种行为冲动性测量方法,考察冰毒滥用者的行为冲动性与特质冲动性及冰毒需求的关系,从而探讨药物滥用和成瘾行为的内在过程或机制。

研究一比较了药物滥用者和非药物使用者在特质冲动性(BIS 总分和分量表分)、冲动性选择(两选项测验的冲动性选择数)和冲动性行动(反应不反应任务的执行错误数)上的差别,然后考察了三者在这各组中的相关关系。研究二分别采用金钱选择问卷和奖券任务作为评估冲动性选择的工具,比较冰毒滥用者和非药物使用者的冲动性选择(金钱选择问卷的折扣率k),考察两组中特质冲动性(BIS 总分和分量表分)和冲动性选择之间的相关关系以及奖赏水平(大、中、小)对冲动性选择及其与特质冲动性关系的影响。研究三按冰毒需求指标的中值分将冰毒滥用者分为高需求组和低需求组,比较高低需求组的冲动性选择(奖券任务的折扣率k 和主观值),考察两组中特质冲动性(BIS总分和分量表)和冲动性选择之间的相关关系以及奖赏水平和冰毒需求的交互作用。研究四采用随机调整数量的选择任务和停止信号任务分别作为冲动性选择和冲动性行动的评估工具,按冰毒需求指标的中值分高需求组和低需求组,比较高低需求组的冲动性选择(选择任务的折扣率k),考察两组中特质冲动性(BIS 总分和分量表)、冲动性选择(选择任务的折扣率k)和冲动性行动(SST 的执行错误数和SSRT)之间的相关关系以及奖赏种类(冰毒、金钱)和冰毒需求的交互作用。

研究的主要结论是:(1)与非药物使用者相比,冰毒滥用者和海洛因滥用者均有较高的特质冲动性水平;冰毒滥用者比非药物使用者做出更多的冲动性选择,但冰毒滥用者和海洛因滥用者均与非药物使用者在冲动性行动上均无显著差异。冰毒滥用者与海洛因滥用者之间在特质冲动性、冲动性选择、冲动性行动上均无差异。(2)关于冰毒滥用者中特质冲动性和冲动性选择之间的关系,研究没有得到一致的结论,既有相关的结果,也有无相关的结果,而只在海洛因滥用者发现特质冲动性和冲动性选择之间的相关;冰毒滥用者中特质冲动性和冲动性行动之间、冲动性选择和冲动性行动之间均无相关关系。(3)冰毒滥用者对低奖赏的折扣率高于对高奖赏的折扣率,且对虚拟冰毒奖赏的折扣率高于对虚拟金钱奖赏的折扣率。(4)关于冰毒需求和冲动性选择的相关性也没有一致的结论。(5)冰毒需求高和低时,特质冲动性、冲动性选择和冲动性行动之间的关系模式会不同,且冰毒需求与奖赏水平及奖赏种类有交互作用。

本研究采用多种方法探讨了冰毒滥用者的冲动性,并将强化物病理理论中的需求引入冰毒滥用者的冲动性研究中,是关于冰毒滥用行为研究的新尝试。因为研究的一些局限性,未来的研究还需要对本研究的结果做进一步的验证和探讨。

其他摘要: Drug abuse is a worldwide public health and social problem. Nowadays Methamphetamine (MA) becomes one of the two most popular drug of abuse in China. MA abuse furthermore draws more attention because of its increasing prevalence. The present study is aimed at integrating the theories about impulsivity and reinforcer pathology, and measuring the behavioral impulsivity by different paradigm as well as exploring its relationship with trait impulsivity and methamphetamine demand in MA abusers in order to identify the mechanism or processes underlying the drug addictive behaviors.

In Study 1, we compared the drug abusers with the non-drug-using group on behavioral impulsivity(impulsive choice and impulsive action) and trait impulsivity assessed by Two choice test, Go/NoGo task and Barratt impulsiveness scale(BIS) respectively. Meanwhile, the relationships among these forms of impulsivity were examined in different groups. In Study 2, using Money choice questionnaire and Coupon selling task as the measurement of impulsive choice sequentially in two sub studies, the comparison of impulsive choice and trait impulsivity between MA abusers and non-drug-using control was conducted. Also the relationship between impulsive choice and trait impulsivity in these two groups was investigated. In addition, we explored the impact of reward size on impulsive choice and its relationship with trait impulsivity in sub study B. In Study 3, we introduced MA demand into the study of impulsive choice and trait impulsivity. The MA abusers were divided into two subgroups with high vs. low demand based on medians of the five indices of MA demand respectively. Then investigation was completed on the differences of impulsive choice measured by Coupon selling task, between these two subgroups. Furthermore we examined the relationship between impulsive choice and trait impulsivity were examined in the two groups and then the interaction between reward size and degree of MA demand. In Study 4, low and high demand subgroups were also generated through the same method in Study 3. Coupon selling task was employed as an assessment instrument for impulsive choice, and Stop signal task for impulsive action. This study compared impulsive choice measured by Coupon selling task, between these two subgroups. And the relationships among impulsive choice, impulsive action and trait impulsivity were explored in these subgroups. We further examined the interaction of MA demand and reward type in this study.

In summary of these four studies, we came to the conclusions as follows: (1) Drug abusers including MA abusers and heroin abusers, had higher trait impulsivity scores than the non-drug-using controls, and MA abuser made more impulsive choices than non-drug-using participants;But on impulsive action MA abusers (or heroin abusers) were not significantly different from non-drug-using controls; (2)As regards the relationship between impulsive choice and trait impulsivity,there were no consistent results with significant correlation or not. (3) MA abusers made more impulsive choices for smaller reward than for bigger one. Moreover, they discount delayed hypothetical MA more than hypothetical money. (4) Concerning the relationship between MA demand and impulsive choice, there were also dissimilar results. (5) Different patterns of correlation were seen in MA abusers with high or low demand. In addition, the effect of MA demand interacted with reward size and reward type.

关键词: 药物滥用 特质冲动性 行为冲动性 冲动性选择 冲动性行动 需求