创伤暴露、D型人格对舟曲泥石流幸存者PTSD症状的影响

其他题名: The Influence of Trauma Exposure and Type D Personality On Survivors’ Posttraumatic Stress Disorder Symptoms after the Zhouqu Debris Flow Disaster

方法:采用问卷测量的方法,在泥石流灾难发生后两个月和十一个月时,对甘肃省甘南藏族自治州舟曲县的400余名幸存者进行一对一入户调研。采用自编背景资料调查问卷、自编地震影响问卷来了解幸存者的灾后生活情况和创伤暴露状况,用创伤后应激障碍筛查清单(PCL-S)、积极情感消极情感量表(PANAS)、D型人格量表(DS14)中文版来了解其创伤后应激障碍症状、情感体验以及是否D型人格等。

结果:创伤暴露因素能够显著影响幸存者的PTSD症状,尤其是目睹房屋损毁和灾难中有亲属死亡这两个因素会导致幸存者PTSD总分及其三个分维度呈现显著的高得分。女性和文化程度较低者的PTSD总分和三个分维度呈现显著的高得分。灾难刚发生时,消极情绪、年龄和主观创伤可以显著预测幸存者的PTSD症状总分及三个分维度的得分;一年后,消极情绪、主观创伤和D型人格可以显著预测幸存者的PTSD症状及三个分维度的得分。消极情绪是D型人格和PTSD症状的中介因素。

结论:目睹房屋损毁和灾难中有亲属死亡对幸存者PTSD及三个子症状有着显著而持久的影响。女性和较低的文化程度是较为稳定的人口学影响因素。消极情绪、主观创伤和D型人格是幸存者PTSD及其三个子症状的显著预测因素。D型人格通过影响幸存者的消极情绪而对其PTSD症状产生影响。

其他摘要: Objective: To explore the influences the mechanism of trauma exposure and type D personality on survivors’ posttraumatic stress disorder symptoms and after the Zhouqu debris flow disaster.

Method: Face-to-face interviews were conducted two months and eleven months after the Zhouqu debris flow disaster separately. Totally 456 residents were assessed randomly with the posttraumatic stress disorder check list-specific version (PCL-S), positive affect and negative affect Scale (PANAS) and Type D Personality Scale (DS14).

Result: Trauma exposure, like witness household damage and family members died in the disaster, impacted significantly on survivors’ PTSD symptoms. Women’s and low educational survivors’ PTSD symptoms were significantly severe. Old age, severe subjective traumatic feeling and negative affect were significant predictors of Zhouqu survivors’ PTSD symptoms two months after the disaster; and eleven months after that, the significant predictors changed into severe subjective traumatic feeling, negative affect and type D personality. Also, negative affect mediated the relationship between type D personality and survivors’ PTSD symptoms.

Conclusion: Trauma exposure, especially witness household damage and family members died in the disaster, had significant and long-term influences on survivors’ PTSD symptoms. Also did demographic factors including women and low educational level. Severe subjective traumatic feeling, negative affect and type D personality were significant predictors of Zhouqu survivors’ PTSD symptoms. In addition, type D personality influenced PTSD symptoms by increasing survivors’ negative affect.

关键词: 舟曲泥石流 PTSD症状 创伤暴露 D型人格