知识共享的影响因素及其作用机制研究

其他题名: The Influence factors and Mechanism of Knowledge Sharing

摘要: 随着经济全球化、信息化的发展,企业对知识的依赖性越来越强,人们越来越强调知识管理的重要性。 知识共享作为知识管理的重要环节是当前组织行为学和管理心理学的热点课题之一。本研究采用问卷调查的方法,对 67 个企业团队进行了调查,以探讨团队内知识共享的影响因素及作用机制。研究结论如下:第一、采用开放式问卷和访谈法,归纳了七类我国企业员工知识共享的行为特征:工作文档、问题解决、工作安排、技能经验、学习教育、情感态度以及平台信息。并在此基础上,编制了知识共享问卷,确立了显性知识共享与隐性知识共享的二维结构。

第二,从个体和领导两个角度,探索了知识共享的影响因素:首先,从个体角度来看,奖励感知、程序公平感以及共同目标感知等变量会对个体的显性知识共享水平有显著的正向作用,团队认同感、共同目标感知对个体的隐性知识共享水平具有显著的正向作用。其次,从领导风格角度来看,员工团队认同、共同目标感知在变革型领导行为对知识共享的影响中具有中介作用,而个体奖励感知、程序公平感知在交易型领导行为对显性知识共享的影响作用中具有中介作用。 第三,本研究从个体和团队两个层面探索了知识共享对工作结果变量的作用,研究发现:首先,从个体层面看,显性知识共享对员工个体绩效具有正向作用;而隐性知识共享对员工的工作绩效和创新行为均有正向作用;其次,从团队层面看,团队显性知识共享与团队绩效和创新均呈正向关系,团队隐性知识共享水平与团队创新也呈正向关系。最后,同时结合个体和团队两个层面来分析的结果表明,个体显性知识共享对个体绩效的影响,受到了团队显性知识共享水平的调节作用,即团队的显性知识共享水平越高,个体的显性知识共享水平对员工工作绩效的正向预测作用就越高, 而个体显性知识共享对个体创新的影响则受到了团队隐性知识共享水平的调节作用,即团队的隐性知识共享水平越高,个体的显性知识共享水平对员工创新的正向预测作用就越高。

其他摘要: With the explosive development of knowledge economy, considerable attention has been given to understanding the dynamics of knowledge management. As a major process  of knowledge management, knowledge sharing  has become  one of  the subjects in organizational behavior and management psychology. This study explored the antecedent variables  that  influence  the knowledge sharing and the results caused by knowledge sharing,  using the data of  67 work  teams from domestic enterprises. Hierarchical Linear Modeling and other statistical methods were used to explore the influence factors and mechanisms of knowledge sharing  in team. The following are the major findings in this study:

Firstly, combining the  methods of  questionnaires  and  interviews,  seven categories of knowledge sharing behavior were identified, such as working documents, problem solving, work schedules, skills & experiences, educations, emotional attitude and learning platform. A scale of knowledge sharing was also designed and 2 factors were identified (Explicit Knowledge Sharing & Tacit Knowledge Sharing). Reliability analysis, EFA and CFA show the reliability and validity of the  knowledge sharing questionnaire is good enough.

Secondly,  hierarchical  regression  analysis  was used  to analyze  the influence factors of knowledge. Rewards, procedural justice and shared goals were related with explicit knowledge sharing positively,  team  identity  and shared goals were related with tacit knowledge sharing positively. We also found that, leadership behaviors can influence  team  members’  knowledge sharing  directly and indirectly through the mediating role of employees’ motivations. Transformational leadership has a positive indirect effect on  knowledge sharing  through  team identity and shared goals, and transactional leadership has a indirect effect on  explicit  knowledge sharing through the perceived rewards and procedural justice.

Thirdly,  the  influence mechanisms of knowledge sharing on work results were studied through the individual-level and team-level.  We found that the individual-level knowledge sharing could influence employee’s job performance and creativity  directly, and the team-level  knowledge sharing could influence team performance and creativity directly. Team-level knowledge sharing  moderated the relationship between  individual-level knowledge  and  individual results of work.

Specifically, the positive association between explicit knowledge and employee’s job performance  is more pronounced for employees  form the team with  higher  explicit knowledge sharing; the association between  explicit  knowledge  and employee’s creativity  becomes  more positive  for employees  form team  with  higher tacit knowledge sharing.

关键词: 显性/隐性知识共享 个体动机 变革型/交易型领导 工作绩效与创新