汉语词汇产生中语义、字形和音韵激活的时间进程

其他题名: THE TIME COURSE OF SEMANTIC, ORTHOGRAPHIC AND PHONOLOGICAL ACTIVATION IN CHINESE WORD PRODUCTION

摘要

通过图画 -词汇干扰实验范式探索汉语单字词产生中语义、字形和语音激活的时间进程。实验一和实验二的结果综合表明 :当SOA为 - 30 0ms~ 0ms时 ,存在语义抑制效应 ,当SOA为 - 10 0ms~ 10 0ms时 ,存在字形促进效应 ,当SOA为 10 0ms时 ,存在语音促进效应。实验结果支持交互激活理论的观点。实验成功地分离了字形促进效应和语音促进效应 ,确定了语义、字形和语音这三种信息在汉语口语词汇产生中通达的先后次序 ,讨论了字形信息在词汇产生中的重要作用 ,以及被试是否在实验中使用了策略。

其他摘要

The time course of semantic , orthographic and phonologic activation in Chinese speech production was explored with picture word interference paradigm. The semantic inhibition effect was found ranging fromthe SOAs of - 300ms to 0 ms. The orthographic facilitation effect occurred from SOAs of - 100ms to 100ms. The phonological facilitation effect appeared at SOAs of 100ms. The results of the experiments were consistent with the views of the interactive activation theory. The experiments probedthe orthographic activation and phonological activation independently. The important role of orthography and whether the participants used the strategies unconsciously in the Chinese word production was discussed.

关键词: 言语产生 图画-词汇干扰范式 词汇选择 音韵编码