胚胎期吗啡或可卡因暴露对日龄小鸡成瘾易感性的影响及 GABA神经元的作用

其他题名: The Effect of Prenatal Morphine or Cocaine Exposure on Day-old Chicks’ Addiction Susceptibility and the Role of GABA-positive Neuron

摘要: 女性孕期吸毒对子代产生严重的影响,  胚胎期成瘾药物暴露会导致一系列神经生物学的改变,表现为成瘾易感性的改变及学习记忆损害等认知功能受损,严重影响子代的身心健康。不同类型的成瘾物质具有不同的作用机制,吗啡等阿片类主要是通过作用于表达在 GABA能中间神经元上的μ 阿片受体对 DA能神经元去抑制,从而提高 DA的释放;可卡因作为多巴胺转运体抑制剂,通过阻碍多巴胺的重吸收而提高细胞间隙的多巴胺含量,起到奖赏作用。利用鸡胚脑内清晰的神经递质发育时间线索,和日龄小鸡在学习记忆和成瘾机制研究中的优势,使用条件性位置偏爱模型(CPP)检测成瘾易感性,运动兴奋性(LA)和  啄珠兴奋性(Pecking)模型检测药物敏感型,一次性被动回避模型(PAL)检测短时记忆、中时记忆、长时记忆的保持情况,  通过在鸡胚的不同发育阶段进行吗啡或可卡因干预,分别考察与成瘾易感性作用关键期,并进一步探讨可卡因、吗啡药物交叉敏感性和一般记忆的保持,进而检测成瘾易感性改变的 GABA免疫阳性神经元数量的改变。研究结果:1,E5-9、E10-14、E15-19 吗啡暴露均能增强吗啡诱导的条件化位置偏爱(CPP)的获得及保持,而胚胎期可卡因处理对成瘾易感性则是抑制作用而且存在作用的关键期,E10-14 可卡因暴露损害了CPP 的获得,胚胎期三个阶段可卡因处理使可卡因 CPP 不能正常保持。交叉成瘾易感性方面,胚胎期吗啡处理不影响可卡因成瘾易感性的获得及保持,但是反之,胚胎期可卡因处理对吗啡成瘾易感性的获得和保持是增强的作用。2,胚胎期吗啡处理增强了小鸡出生后对吗啡的药理学敏感性:胚胎期三个阶段E5-9、E10-14、E15-19吗啡暴露增强了吗啡诱导的啄珠兴奋性,而运动兴奋性的增强作用只有 E15-19。胚胎期可卡因处理对可卡因的药物敏感性无影响。交叉敏感化方面,由于只有吗啡能够诱导出啄珠的兴奋性而可卡因不能,所以实验结果发现,胚胎期吗啡暴露不影响可卡因诱导的运动兴奋性,而胚胎期可卡因不影响吗啡诱导的啄珠兴奋性,但是E15-19 可卡因增强了吗啡诱导的运动兴奋性。3,吗啡在胚胎期早期和中期处理会损害日龄小鸡的短时记忆,但对中时记忆和长时记忆没有影响,可卡因在胚胎早期处理会损害日龄小鸡的短时记忆,且对长时记忆也存在抑制作用。4,E15-19 可卡因处理降低了 GABA免疫阳性神经元在 IMHV和 Mst 的表达,但 E15-19 吗啡处理无影响。

其他摘要: Abstract:  There are a lot of negative effect from  drug abuse  preganant women, causing many neural developmental changes such as altered addictive susceptibility and learinging memory cognitive disfunction.  Different action mechnism exsited between different drugs, morphine need to binding μ  receptor expression on GABA interneuron, disinhibit DA neuron increase DA release in the synaptic cleft; Cocaine is the inhibitor of DAT, increase DA level through block the transport of DA. Although different action, it finaly have reward effect come out. There is a clear time clue of neurotransmitter development in chick brain, and advantage of chick model in studying addictive mechanism and learning memory.  Exposure to morphine or cocaine in different developmental periods of chick embryo,we use conditioned place preference(CPP) to test addictive susceptibility, localmoter activity(LA) and Pecking model(Pecking) to test pharmacological sensitivity to drugs, one trial passive avoidance leaning(PAL) to test the short-term, mid-term and long-term memory. Then use immnohistochemistry to test GABA positive neuron amount. It was found that: 1, E5-9, E10-14, E15-19 morphine exposure increase morphine induced the aciquisition and maintance of CPP; E10-14 cocaine exposure damage the aciquistion of cocaine induced CPP, E5-9, E10-14 and E15-19 cocaine exposure damage the maintainance of cocaine induced CPP; prenatal morphine exposure not effect the acquisition and maintainance of cocaine induced CPP, and prenatal cocaine exposure increase the acquisition and maintainance of morphine induced CPP. 2, Prenatal morphine exposure(E5-9, E10-14, E15-19) increase the pharmacological sensitivity to morphine in Pecking activity, LA increased in E15-19 morphine exposure, prenatal cocaine exposure exposure have no effect in cocaine induced pharmacological sensitivity, prenatal morphine exposure have no  effect on cocaine induced pharmacological sensitivity, E15-19 cocaine exposure damage morphine induced LA. 3, E5-9 and E10-14 morphine exposure damage short-term memory, no effect on mid-term and long-term memory, E5-9 cocaine exposure damage short-term memory, have no effect on mid-term memory, and all three periond cocaine exposure damage long-term memories. 4,  E15-19 cocaine exposure decrease the expression of GABA-positive neuron in IMHV and Mst, but E15-19 morphine exposure have no effect.

关键词: 胚胎期 可卡因 吗啡 胚脑发育 成瘾行为 GABA神经元