初中听障学生学业成绩影响因素分析 与绘画艺术治疗干预

其他题名: Factors influencingthe academic performanceofhearing-impairedstudentsin junior high school andart therapy intervention

摘要: 我国是世界上听力障碍人数最多的国家,医学技术高速发展的今天,听力残疾仍是影响我国儿童健康的主要原因之一。学生在校期间的学业成绩往往是家长最关注的问题之一,听障学生的家长也不例外,但国内却鲜有研究系统分析过听障学生学业成绩影响因素并尝试对其进行干预。

本研究以布朗芬布伦纳的生态系统理论为基础,以129名六~九年级听障学生为研究对象,从听障学生的学业成绩入手,系统分析了微观家庭生态系统中的各因素(自尊、自我效能感、家庭社会经济地位、家庭精神环境及父母教养方式)对其学业成绩的影响;在此基础上,依据大脑偏侧化理论和心理投射理论,结合神经心理测验和问卷调查,对部分聋生进行团体绘画艺术治疗干预,尝试提升聋生的自尊水平和自我效能感,同时探索绘画艺术治疗能否改善听障学生的注意稳定性和灵活性。研究方法包括访谈、问卷调查、神经心理测验、团体治疗和个案分析等。

听障学生学业成绩的影响因素研究发现,1)听障学生的自尊与其学业成绩呈正相关关系;2)听障学生的学业自我效能感和自我调节效能感与其学业成绩呈正相关关系;3)听障学生的家庭社会经济地位与其学业成绩呈正相关关系;4)听障学生的家庭精神环境中的“亲密度”、“成功性”和“组织性”与其学业成绩呈正相关关系,“矛盾性”与其学业成绩呈负相关关系;5)听障学生父母教养方式中父亲和母亲的“拒绝”均与其学业成绩呈负相关关系,父亲的“情感温暖”与其学业成绩呈正相关关系,母亲的“过度保护”与其学业成绩呈负相关关系。

在听障学生的团体绘画艺术治疗干预中,1)问卷测评结果表明,绘画艺术治疗对于听障学生的自尊和自我调节效能感有改善作用;2)神经心理测验结果表明,绘画艺术治疗对于听障学生的注意灵活性和稳定性无明显改善作用。

本论文首次尝试以听障学生为研究对象,在丰富了学业成绩和绘画艺术治疗领域研究成果的同时,为听障学生的家庭和学校教育提供了重要的建议和指导,具有一定的理论和实践意义。对于本研究存在的不足,未来将在研究方法和内容上进行改进。

其他摘要: Chinahasthe world's largest number of the hearing impairedpeople, despite the rapid developmentof medical technology, hearing disability is still one of the factors affecting the health of children. Student’s academic performance in school is often one of the most concerns to parents, parents of the hearing-impaired students are no exception. But there is little domestic research systematically analyzes the factors influencinghearing-impaired students’sacademicperformance.

Based on the ecological system theory of Bronfenbrenner, questionnaire surveieswere conductedamong 129 hearing-impaired students in grades 6~9, intending to analyze the effectof the factors infamily ecosystem (self-esteem, self-efficacy, family social economic status, family spiritual environment, parentingstyles) on the academic performanceof hearing-impaired students. On thebasisof this empirical study, according to the theory of brain lateralization and psychological projection theory, combined with the neuropsychological tests and questionnairessurvey, group art therapy intervention were conducted on part of the hearing-impaired students, tryingto improve their self-esteem and self-efficacy,as well as the attention stability and flexibility. Multiple methods were employed in the studies, including interview, questionnaire survey, neuropsychological test,group therapy and case analysis.

The empirical studyof factors influencing the hearing-impaired students'academic achievementdemonstrated: 1)hearing-impairedstudents' self-esteemis positively correlated with their academic performance; 2)hearing-impairedstudents'self-efficacy and self-regulationefficacy and their academic performance arepositively correlated; 3)hearing-impairedstudents' family socioeconomic and their academic performance is positively correlated; 4)In families spiritual environment,"intimacy", "success" and "organization" arepositively correlated with hearing-impaired students' academic performance, "contradictory" is negatively correlated with their academic performance ;5)in the parenting styles,father and mother’s"refusal" were negatively correlated with their academic performance, the father’s"warmth"is positively correlated with their academic performance, the mother’s"overprotection" is negatively correlated with their academic performance.

The group art therapy intervention study demonstratedthat art therapy can improve hearing impaired student'sself-esteem and self-regulationefficacy, but neuropsychological test resultsdemonstratedno significant improvement on hearing impaired students’ attention flexibility and stability.

The results of these studieshas a certain theoretical and practical significancefor the hearing-impaired students’ family and school education, enrichedthe research of academic performance and art therapy, and established the foundation for further researchwith the theoretical and practical significance. Finally, the limitationsof this study and directions for futureresearches were discussed.

关键词: 听障学生 学业成绩 家庭生态系统 影响因素 绘画艺术治疗