BDNF Val66Met 基因多态性和母亲教养 对青少年抑郁症状的影响

其他题名: Effect of Maternal Parenting Styles and BDNF Val66Met Polymorphism on Adolescents Depressive Symptoms

摘要: 青春期是个体发展最迅速、最激烈、最重要的时期,也是不可避免的“危机时期”。到18岁为止,将近四分之一的青少年会经历临床显著的抑郁症状,包括心境低落、睡眠失调、注意力损害等。青少年期的抑郁症状不仅与学业不良、社会功能不良、自杀意念有关,更与成年后的临床抑郁症显著相关。鉴于此,探讨青少年期抑郁症状的发生、发展机制不仅具有重要的科学价值,而且对抑郁症的预防具有指导意义。

既有研究ᨀ示,在青少年抑郁症状的发生机制中,既有环境因素的影响作用,又有遗传因素贡献的个体差异。本研究从母亲教养这一重要的环境变量入手,通过因子分析将母亲教养ᨀ炼出正性教养与负性教养两因子,并从维度说与模式说两个角度分别探讨了母亲教养因子与组合而成的母亲教养模式对青少年抑郁症状的相关与因果关系。在此基础上,从行为遗传学视角引入BDNF Val66Met基因多态性这一遗传易感性因素,考察遗传环境的交互作用。通过G×E Interaction的模式,进一步检验“素质-压力模型”与“差异易感性模型”。

本研究的主要发现有:

1)母亲正性教养、负性教养、由之组合而成的教养模式均是青少年抑郁症状的预测变量:其中,正性教养因子与抑郁症状得分负相关,负性教养因子与抑郁症状得分正相关,而由高水平的母亲正性教养与低水平的负性教养配置而成的温暖型教养模式下,较之其他组青少年抑郁症状水平最低。

(2)母亲正性教养与BDNF Val66Met基因多态性对青少年抑郁症状有显著地交互作用,交互模式符合“差异易感性模型”,Val等位基因为“可塑性基因”。

(3)母亲正性教养、负性教养、BDNF Val66Met基因型的三项交互项显著,而基因型与母亲正性教养的交互作用仅在高水平母亲负性教养下显著。

其他摘要 Adolescence is an inevitable “risky”  period for individuals, with full opportunities  of  both rapid growth and  intense crises. To the age of 18, nearly quarter of teens experience significantly clinical depressive symptoms, including depressed mood, sleep disorder, et al. Concerning learning disabilities, suicide intention, and clinical MDD in adulthood, depressive symptom is called for abundant researches  on its occurrence and mechanism for further prevention of  depression.

Based on the knowledge that both environment and genetics contribute to  the variance, the present study intended to investigate how maternal parenting and BDNF Val66Met polymorphism would influence adolescents depressive symptoms. Firstly, with factor analysis of maternal  parenting dimensions, we got 2 main factors——Mother Positive & Mother Negative.Then, effect of maternal parenting on child depressive symptoms were explored by correlation and regression tests from both factor and pattern perspectives.

Thirdly, utilizing behavioral genetic methods, we  demonstrated the interaction between maternal parenting and genetic factor.

The main findings were listed below:

1. Mother Positive,Mother Negative, Maternal Parenting Pattern are all significant indicators to adolescent depressive symptoms. Mother  Positive is negatively correlated with depressive symptoms, while Mother Negative is correlated positively.Among all the 4 patterns of maternal parenting, the type of “Warm”, with higher level of MP and lower level of MN, scored significantly lowest in CDI.

2. There is a significant interaction between Mother Positive and BDNF Val66Met Polymorphism on adolescent depressive symptoms. And the pattern fits “Differential Susceptibility Model” better, while Val allele acts as susceptible gene.

3. A three-way interaction is also detected among Mother Positive, Mother Negative, and BDNF Val66Met polymorphism on CDI scores. Furthermore, Interaction between MP and polymorphism is only observed under lower level of Mother  Negative circumstance.

关键词: 青少年 抑郁症状 母亲教养 行为遗传学