精神分裂症病人自知力与心理理论和共情能力的关系

其他题名: The Correlation between Insight and Theory Of Mind as well as Empathy Performance in Patients with Schizophrenia

摘要: 精神分裂症是一种重型精神疾病,病人的自知力存在普遍缺损。心理理论和共情是社会认知功能的两个重要组成部分,现有研究表明,它们在精神分裂症病人中都存在缺损。然而,自知力缺损与心理理论和共情的损害的关系在精神分裂症中的研究比较缺乏。本研究试图探索自知力缺损对精神分裂症病人在心理理论和共情上的表现的可能影响。研究由三部分组成:预实验中,修订了格里菲斯共情量表中文版。使用420名北京大学生被试对量表的信效度进行了检验,发现问卷的统计特性良好。并且探索性因素分析得到了情感共情,行为共情和认知共情的三因素模型。使用526名广州大学生所作的验证性因素分析发现该三因素模型的拟合程度可以接受。实验一中,30名健康对照,30名有自知力精神分裂症病人和29名无自知力精神分裂症病人完成了一系列自知力和心理理论的测查,结果发现,无自知力病人的心理理论能力比有自知力病人和健康对照组要差。有自知力病人和健康对照组无差异。说明病人心理理论能力缺损可能受自知力缺损的影响。在所有病人群体中发现自知力与心理理论正相关。实验二中使用31名健康对照,24名有自知力病人和19名无自知力病人,考察三组间共情能力的差异和病人中自知力与共情能力的相关。发现无自知力病人共情能力差于有自知力病人组和健康对照组。有自知力病人组和健康对照组比较无差异。说明病人心理理论能力缺损可能受自知力缺损的影响。病人中自知力与共情能力存在正相关。

总的来说,精神分裂症病人的自知力与心理理论和共情能力相关。

其他摘要  Schizophrenia is a complex neuropsychiatric disorder. The patients often showed impaired insight abilities. Theory of mind and empathy are two important components of social cognitive function, and have been found to be impaired in patients with schizophrenia. However, the impact of insight impairment and its relationship to theory of mind and empathy impairments has not been systematically examined in schizophrenia. The current study attempts to explore the potential impact of insight impairment upon theory of mind and empathy performances in patients with schizophrenia. The study consists of three parts. The pilot study is to validate a Chinese version of the Griffith Empathy Measurement in 420 healthy Beijing college students. The result showed that the measurement had good psychometric properties. A three-factor model was found in the exploratory factor analysis. The confirmatory factor analysis in another 526 Guangzhou college students suggested the model was an acceptable fit. The pilot study supported the utility of the Griffith Empathy Measurement in Chinese population. Study one examined the relationship of insight and theory of mind ability in 30 healthy controls, 30 patients with insights and 29 non-insight patients. The non-insight patients performed significantly worse than the healthy controls as well as the patients who had insights. It suggested that the impaired theory of mind abilities of schizophrenic patients may be influenced by insight impairments. A positive correlation between insight and theory of mind ability was also found in schizophrenia participants. Study two recruited 31 healthy controls, 24 patients with insights and 19 patients without insights to investigate the relationship between insight and empathy ability. The result showed that non-insight patients had worst empathy abilities among the three groups. The patients with insights performed similar to the healthy control group. Thus impaired empathy may be influenced by the impaired insight in schizophrenia. Empathy was also found positively correlated to insight in schizophrenic patients.

关键词: 精神分裂症 自知力 心理理论 共情