中学生网络攻击行为的特点及其与愤怒的关系

Alternative Title: Online Aggression among Middle School Students and its Relationship with Anger

Keyword: 中学生 现实攻击行为 网络攻击行为 特质愤怒 愤怒表达

Abstract: 随着我国互联网技术和智能手机的迅速发展和普及,网络攻击行为作为一类   特定的攻击行为受到了广泛关注。参与网络攻击行为会对中学生的身心健康和个   人成长造成不利的影响,因此研究中学生网络攻击行为的特点及表现方式,对引   导中学生健康上网有着重要参考价值。以往对于攻击行为的研究表明,愤怒是攻   击行为的影响因素之一,由于网络的匿名性,个体在网络中更倾向于如实表达自   身的负性情感,这就可能使愤怒对于个体在网络空间与现实生活中的攻击行为产   生不同的影响。因此,研究中学生网络攻击行为的特点,区分网络与现实攻击行   为的异同,进而探讨愤怒与网络攻击行为的深层关系,对维护青少年健康成长有   着十分重要的意义。本研究使用问卷调查的方法对河北省某中学的402 名学生的   网络攻击行为及愤怒进行深入的调查,探索中学生网络攻击行为的特点及其与愤怒的关系。主要研究结果如下:

1.  中学生在网络攻击行为存在显著的年级差异,在网络工具性攻击上,初二学生得分显著高于初一、高一学生;在网络反应性攻击上,初二学生得分显著高于初一、高一学生,高二学生得分显著高于初一、高一学生,但性别差异不显著。

2. 中学生在现实攻击行为存在显著的性别差异,男生在现实工具性外显攻击因子上   的得分显著高于女生,女生在现实反应性关系攻击因子上的得分显著高于男生,但年级差异均不显著。

3. 中学生现实攻击行为与网络攻击行为各因子之间存在不同程度的相关,现实工具性外显攻击、反应性外显攻击和反应性关系攻击是网络攻击行为的预测因子。

4. 中学生特质愤怒与愤怒表达存在显著的性别差异与年级差异,女生的愤怒气质得分显著高于男生,高一、高二学生特质愤怒总分的得分显著高于初一学生,高二学生愤怒反应因子得分显著高于初一、初二学生,初一学生控制外部表达因子得分显著高于初二、高一学生。

5. 中学生网络攻击行为与特质愤怒、愤怒表达各因子和总分之间存在不同程度的相关,愤怒反应、愤怒表达是网络攻击行为的预测因子。

Other Abstract: As the rapid development and popularization of internet technology and smart phones, online aggression has attracted a wide spread attention as a specific type of aggressive behaviors. Middle school students who had took part into the online aggression would suffer both physically and mentally. Therefore, researches on the traits and manifestations of their online aggression will serve as significant references for guiding middle school students surf the internet in a healthy way. Previous studies on aggressive behaviors indicate that anger is one of the influencing factors, as netizens are anonymous on internet, individuals are prone to express their negative emotions in a frank manner, which may lead different effects of anger between cyberspace and real-life. Based on the above analysis, this essay aims to research on the traits of online aggression, the relationship between online aggression and realistic aggression, and deep connections between anger and online aggression, which all play important roles in maintaining healthy development of adolescents. A total of 402 students from one middle school in Hebei province were selected to answer the questionnaire, which is designed to explore the relationship between online aggression and realistic aggression.

The main results are as following:

1.  There exists marked grade differences in online aggression. On the online instrumental aggression, second-year junior high school students got remarkable higher scores than first-year junior high school students and first-year senior high school students. On the online reactive aggression, second-year junior high school students scored much higher than first-year junior high school students and first-year senior high school students. There exists no significant gender differences.

2.  Realistic aggression of middle school students has significant gender differences, boys far surpass girls on realistic instrumental explicit aggression factors in real-life; girls scored remarkably higher than boys on reactive explicit aggression factors in real-life. Grade differences are not significant.

3.  Realistic aggression correlates with online aggression in varying degrees for middle school students, instrumental explicit aggression,reactive  explicit aggression and reactive relational aggression in real-life are predicative factors of online aggression.

4.  There exists remarkable gender and grade differences between trait anger and anger expression of middle school students. Girls scored remarkably higher than boys on the anger temperament.  On the trait anger, first-year and second-year senior high school students got remarkable higher scores than first-year junior high school students.  On the anger reaction,  second-year senior high school students got remarkable higher scores than first-year and second-year junior high school students. On the anger control-out,  first-year junior high school students got remarkable higher scores than second-year junior high school students and first-year senior high school students.

5.  Online aggression of middle school students are related with trait  anger, anger expression factor and total points in varying degrees. Anger reaction and anger expression are predicative factors of online aggression.

Subject Area健康心理学