大学生亲密关系依恋、关系质量和抑郁症状的关系:基于成对样本的研究

Alternative Title: The Relation among Romantic Attachment, Relationship quality and Depression of College Students: a Research on Dyadic Sample

Keyword: 依恋风格 关系质量 抑郁 性别

Abstract: 本研究目的:考察大学生情侣亲密关系依恋风格对其自身以及伴侣抑郁和关系质量的影响,以及关系质量在依恋风格影响抑郁过程中的中介作用,并考察依恋风格、关系质量与抑郁这三者及其关系中的性别议题。

方法:在三所大学中抽取恋爱中的大学生情侣 208 对,使用 wei 等修订的亲密关系体验量表简版(ECR-R)测量大学生亲密关系依恋风格。使用 Fletcher等人编制的感知亲密关系质量量表(PRQC),分为 6 个维度:爱、激情、信任、亲密、承诺和满意度,测量了大学生感知到的亲密关系的关系质量。采用流调中心用抑郁量表(CES-D)进行抑郁状况测量。通过相关分析以及回归分析研究变量间的关系。

结果: (1)亲密关系依恋、关系质量和抑郁,以及三变量之间的相关关系,均呈现显著的性别差异。(2)性别对于男生依恋回避与抑郁的关系,男生依恋焦虑与关系质量的关系起到了调节作用。(3)依恋风格通过影响恋爱关系质量进一步影响大学生的抑郁情绪,且这种中介作用存在跨对象性,同时,这种跨对象的影响是非对称的。

结论:亲密关系质量在亲密关系依恋和抑郁之间起中介作用,且跨对象的中介效应是非对称的。亲密关系依恋、关系质量和抑郁,以及三变量之间的相关关系,均呈现显著的性别差异。

Other Abstract: Background

This study aims to explore the influence of romantic attachment of dating college students on self’s and partner’s relationship quality and depression,  further examine whether relationship quality serves as mediator between romantic attachment and depression, and study the gender differences in romantic attachment, relationship quality, depression, and the correlation of the three variables.

Method

208 dating couples were selected from 3 universities of Shanghai, used “The Experiences in Close Relationship Scale (ECR)-short form” of Wei et al, “The Measurement of Perceived Relationship Quality Components: A Confirmatory Factor Analytic Approach” by Fletcher et al, including six factors: love, satisfaction, passion, trust, commitment, intimacy, “The Center for Epidemiological Studies Depression Scale”, through correlation analysis and structural equation models, researched the relationship between different variables.

Subject Area健康心理学