人格、生育相关压力对女性不孕症患者心理健康的影响

其他题名: The influence of personality, fertility related stress on female infertility patientsmental health

摘要: 研究目的: (1)检验不孕症女性患者人格特征与心理健康之间的关系;(2)检验不孕症女性患者生育相关压力与心理健康之间的关系;(3)考察生育相关压力与人格对心理健康的影响机制,检验生育相关压力在人格与心理健康关系间可能存在的中介作用和调节作用。

研究方法:本研究从北京市两所三级甲等医院的生殖中心门诊部收集了267位就医的女性患者,采用的测量工具是”大五”人格测量问卷(Mini-IPIP)、生育相关压力量表中的社会关注维度、心理健康量表、面子量表作为测量工具,采用的主要统计方法是相关分析和回归分析等。

研究结论:不孕症女性患者人格特征与心理健康存在相关关系,生育相关压力与心理健康也存在关系,生育相关压力在不孕症女性患者的人格与心理健康之间既有中介作用,也有调节作用;在不同的人格特征和不同的心理健康维度之间,生育相关压力压力产生作用的方式有所不同。

; Objective:(1)to check the relationship between their personality and their mental health of female infertility patients ; (2)to explore the relationship between their infertility- related stress (social concern) and the mental health of female infertility patients ;(3)to test the mediator as well as moderator effect of infertility-related stress on the relationship between  their personality and their mental health of female infertility patients.

Methods:267 female infertility patients were recruited from the reproductive issues in two third-gradeclass-AhospitalsinBeijing.The five-personality questionnaire( Mini-IPIP), the Five-Item mental health Inventory (MHI-5), and the Social Concern subscale from Fertility Problem Inventory were used to collect their data. We use the SPSS 19.0 to analyze the data.

Results:  (1) there  is no    significant correlation between their age,  residence  ,educational level, income of the objects and their mental health  ; (2)  there is  significant correlation  between  the  openness  (r=-0.13,p<0.05), agreeableness (r=-0.19,p<0.001), and neuroticism (r=-0.24,  p  <0.001), extraversion (r=0.22,  p  <0.001) and the infertility related stress. (3) the agreeableness (r=0  .12,  p <0.05) and extraversion are positively related to their mental health, while neuroticism (r=-0.24, p <0.001) is negatively related to their mental health. (4) fertility related stress completely mediate the relationship between agreeableness and the mental health, partly mediate the relationship between neuroticism and the mental health. (5) the   fertility related stress moderate the relationship between personality (neuroticism, openness and face) and the mental health.

Conclusion: both personality and fertility related stress are crucial to infertility female’s mental health. Furthermore, fertility related stress play both  a mediator and moderator in relationship between their personality and their mental health among the infertility females.

关键词: 大五人格 面子 生育相关压力 社会关注压力 心理健康