创伤暴露青少年群体中创伤后应激障碍症状结构的研究

Alternative Title: The dimensional structure of posttraumatic stress disorder symptoms in trauma-exposed adolescents

Keyword: 创伤后应激障碍 《精神障碍诊断与统计手册》第五版 验证性因子分析 青少年

Abstract: 本研究选取了从 1023 名职业中学和工读学校在校生中筛查出的 559 名混合创伤暴露青少年(男生 314人,女生242 人;年龄范围为12-18 岁,平均年龄为15.8±1.3 岁)作为研究对象,采用验证性因子分析的方法对目前基于 DSM-5的PTSD 主要竞争模型的拟合程度进行了比较,并对最优拟合模型的外部效度进行了检验。验证性因子分析结果表明,由闯入、回避、负性情感、快感缺失、外化行为、焦虑性唤起以及痛苦性唤起因子构成的七维混合模型显著优于其他基于DSM-5 的 PTSD 竞争模型;该模型中的各因子与重性抑郁障碍、惊恐障碍以及攻击行为存在差异性的关联。本研究进一步支持了新近提出的七维混合模型,同时也为进一步揭示 PTSD症状的潜在结构、 建立科学有效的PTSD 预防体系提供了实证依据。

Other Abstract: The current study compared six  phenotypic models of DSM-5 posttraumatic stress disorder (PTSD) symptoms in a sample of trauma-exposed Chinese adolescents using a confirmatory factor analytic (CFA) alternative models approach. The effective sample consisted of 559 students (242 females and 314 males) ranging in age from 12 to 18 years (M = 15.8,  SD = 1.3). CFA results indicated that a seven-factor model comprised of intrusion, avoidance, negative affect, anhedonia, externalizing behavior, anxious arousal, and dysphoric arousal factors fit the data significantly better than the other DSM-5 based phenotypic model. Further analyses showed that the PTSD factors were differentially associated with external variables including major depressive disorder, panic disorder, and aggressive behavior. These findings support the newly proposed seven-factor hybrid model, contribute to very limited literature on the dimensional structure of DSM-5 PTSD symptoms in adolescents, and carry clinical and research implications for trauma-related psychopathology.

Subject Area健康心理学