青少年问题行为与应对方式及其父母教养方式的关系研究

Alternative Title: The Study of Relationship between Adolescent Problem Behaviors and Coping Styles and Parenting Styles

Keyword: 问题行为 父母教养方式 应对方式

Abstract: 目的:探讨青少年问题行为的成因。方法:采用方便取样,抽取湖南省某矫正学校的难管教青少年120 人和湖南省某普通中学学生 126 人,分别作为问题组和普通组。采用 Achenbach 青少年自评量表、父母教养方式问卷和中学生应对方式量表进行测查。被试完成所有问卷后当场回收。结果:(1)难管教青少年YSR 总分及各因子分高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义;(2)难管教青少年父母情感温暖理解得分低于普通中学生,父母惩罚严厉、过分干涉、过度保护、拒绝否认得分高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义;(3)难管教青少年在指向情绪分量表和忍耐、逃避、发泄情绪、幻想否认 4个因子得分均高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义;(4)父亲拒绝否认,母亲过分干涉、过度保护,母亲偏爱和指向情绪的应对能够正向预测 YSR 总分,这 4 个因素能够解释 YSR总分 55%的变异;(5)在父母惩罚严厉、过分干涉、过度保护、拒绝否认的教养方式对青少年问题行为的影响中,指向情绪的应对方式具有中介作用。结论:父母教养方式和应对方式都是影响青少年出现问题行为的因素。 在父母惩罚严厉、 过分干涉、过度保护、拒绝否认的教养方式对青少年问题行为的影响中,指向情绪的应对方式具有中介作用。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the genesis of adolescent problem behaviors.Methods: Select 120 troubled Adolescents from a training school and 126 students in a normal middle school in Hunan using YSR,EMBU and Coping Style Questionnaire.Results: (1)The troubled adolescent total score and every factor scores of YSR significantly higher than the normal middle school students’.(2)The students in a normal middle school scored significantly higher than the troubled adolescents in parenting styles of warmth and comprehension,and lower in parenting styles of severe punishment,over-interference,over-protection,rejection and denial.(3)The troubled adolescents scored significantly higher than the normal middle school students in emotional coping style,endurance factor,escape factor,abreaction factor and denial and illusion factor. (4)Father’s rejection and denial, mother’s over-interference and over-protection,mother’s partiality and emotional coping style can positive predict the total score of YSR. This four independent variables can explain the 55% variability of the dependent variable . (5)The impact of the parenting styles of severe punishment ,over-interference,over-protection,rejection and denial on adolescent problem behaviors has been mediated by emotional coping style.Conclusion: Both of parenting styles and coping styles are factors which cause adolescent problem behaviors.The impact of the parenting styles of severe punishment,over-interference,over-protection,rejection and denial on adolescent problem behaviors has been mediated by emotional coping style.

Subject Area健康心理学