地骨皮煎煮液对多囊卵巢大鼠胰岛素信号传导途径中PI3K/PKB分子表达的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Lycii Cortex on express of PI3K/PKB in PCOS rats

Abstract: 实验主要观察地骨皮煎煮液对多囊卵巢模型(PCOS)大鼠胰岛素信号传导途径中PI3K,PKB分子表达的影响.大鼠按Poretsky方法建立PCOS模型,造模成功后大鼠随机分为模型组、二甲双胍片组(0.45 g·kg-1)、地骨皮高、低剂量组(10,2.5 g·kg-1).各组大鼠分别灌胃相应的药物14 d;另外设置空白对照组,给予生理盐水.给药14 d后大鼠通过阴道涂片观察发情周期,并测定体重,血清中睾酮(T)和空腹胰岛素(FINS)水平及卵巢组织PI3K,PKB的mRNA及其磷酸化蛋白水平.结果可见,与正常组比较,模型组大鼠排卵周期不规则,体重增加明显,血清T及空腹FINS水平显著提高;同时卵巢组织PI3K,PKB的mRNA及其磷酸化蛋白表达水平显著下降.地骨皮干预后能维持PCOS大鼠动情周期、降低大鼠体重增加,显著提高卵巢组织中PI3K及PKB的mRNA及其磷酸化蛋白表达水平,且呈现明显的剂量依赖关系.西药二甲双胍片也有较好的治疗作用.地骨皮能缓解PCOS大鼠体重增加,降低血清激素水平,对PCOS大鼠一定程度上具有恢复排卵作用,其机制可能与PI3K/PKB通路有关.

Other Abstract: The effect of Lycii Cortex on the PCOS rat model and the mechanism of action were investigated in the present study. The PCOS rat model was induced with Poretsky methods. Then the rats were randomly divided into four groups: the model group, melbine group ( 0.45 g·kg - 1) , low ( 2.5 g·kg - 1) and high ( 10g·kg - 1) dosage group of Lycii Cortex. The animals were orally administrated with the drugs for 14 days. In addition, another control group was added in this study. The rats were weighted before and after drug treatment. After 14 days treatment, oestrous cycle of rats were detected; blood serum was separated to determine T and FINS and rat's uteri were isolated. The mRNA and protein (total and phosphorylated) expressions of PI3K and PKB in uteri were measured with Real-time RT-PCR and Western blot, respectively. Compared with the control rats, the body weight gain and serum level of T and FINS were significantly increased. While, the mRNA and protein (phosphorylated) levels of PI3K and PKB were markedly decreased in PCOS group. Lycii Cortex treatment significantly decreased the body weight gain and serum level of T and FINS in a dose-dependant manner. It also markedly increased the mRNA and protein ( phosphorylated) expressions of PI3K and PKB. Meanwhile, the melbine treatment also showed the curative effect. Lycii Cortex can relieve the symptoms of PCOS and the mechanism might be related to PI3K /PKB pathway.

Keyword: 地骨皮煎煮液 Pcos 胰岛素抵抗 Pi3k Pkb; Subject Area生理心理学/生物心理学