短暂呈现的背景情绪词对面部表情识别的影响

其他题名: The Effects of Enotional Words on the Recognition of Facial Expressions under Fleeting Presentation

摘要: 语言常常伴随表情出现,情绪知觉一定程度上是通过语言建构的,语言对情绪表情的识别具有重要作用。但情绪词对短暂呈现的面部表情(即人工微表情)的识别是否也有影响并不清楚。采用短暂呈现的情绪词和面部表情,使用类Stroop干扰任务与情感启动任务,考察背景情绪词对面部表情识别的影响。结果发现,情绪词效价与面部表情效价的匹配关系的主效应显著,这表明背景情绪词影响短暂呈现的面部表情的识别。研究结果深化了对微表情识别机制的理解。

其他摘要: In the studies of recognizing expression,the expressions usually were presented isolately and the researchers rarely considered the effects of context on expression recognition. The emotional percept,to some degree,is constructed by language;and language plays a important role in the recognition of emotional expressions. The emotional words can be taken as context for the perception of expres-sions. In the current study we used emotional words as context for the recognition of fleeting facial expressions and employed tasks of Stroop like and affective priming to investigate the effects of emotional words on the recognition of facial expressions. The results showed that the main effect of congruence between emotional words and facial expressions is significant,which suggested that the context could affect the processing of fleeting facial expression( the artificial micro expressions). Our study deepened the understanding for recognizing fleeting expressions.

关键词: 情绪词 面部表情识别 短暂呈现 类stroop任务 情感启动