儿童注意缺陷多动障碍的定量脑电图特征分析

其他题名: The analysis of Quantitative Electroencephalogram (QEEG)Trait in Children with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder

摘要: 目的:分析注意缺陷多动障碍(AD/HD)儿童前额叶各脑电波的活性特征;探讨 AD/HD 发生的脑功能障碍机制。方法:采用教师、家长筛查及精神科医师综合评定确定符合 DSM-IV 诊断标准的AD/HD 儿童70例(男性43例,女性27例),随机选择70例性别与年龄匹配的非 AD/HD 患者作为对照组(男性38例,女性32例)。将筛选出的被试按年龄大小(中位数分法)分出高年龄组和低年龄组。采用华幼多功能动态脑波机记录所有研究对象左右前额叶的α、β、θ、δ四种脑波在三个不同状态(安静睁眼状态、闭眼静息状态和计算任务状态)下的数据变化。将收集的脑电图(EEG)数据经过快速傅立叶转换后得出的绝对和相对脑波功率数据(定量 EEG),采用 SPSS17.0软件包进行统计学处理。结果:(1)安静睁眼状态下,AD/HD 组的 EEG 中α、β、θ频带绝对功率与对照组存在显著差异,在闭眼静息状态下β频带绝对功率与对照组存在显著差异。(2)安静睁眼状态下 AD/HD 组的β/α比值与对照组存在差异。(3)不同年龄阶段,AD/HD 组和对照组之间未发现年龄与 EEG 各频带功率的交互作用。(4)前额叶计算任务状态下与安静睁眼状态下各频段功率变化之比较,AD/HD 组与对照组之间α、β、θ频带绝对功率均存在差异,β频带绝对功率差异最大。结论:本研究结果支持 AD/HD 患者“发展偏离”及“大脑低觉醒水平”理论假设,AD/HD 患者从安静睁眼状态转向计算任务状态时,大脑的激活程度较低。推测,AD/HD 患者存在大脑抑制功能障碍和大脑激活功能失调。

其他摘要: Objective:To analyze the electrical activity of frontal cortex of children with Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (AD/HD)and explore the underlying mechanisms of brain dysfunction.Methods:The case group was comprised of 70 AD/HD children (43 boys and 27 girls)and they were assessed by teachers,parents and psychiatrists.The control group was comprised of 70 cases of gender and age-matched children without AD/HD (38 boys and 32 girls)by random choice. All subjects were screened by age separation of higher age group and lower age group.EEG were recorded with the “huayou-EEG2000”.EEG recording program was composed of three different stages:Eyes-Opened resting state (EO),Eyes-Closed resting state (EC),and Mental Arithmetic Task state(MAT).They were arrayed by EO(1 minute)-EC(2 minutes)-MAT(1 minute).The EEG was visually appraised to exclude artifacts,and all suitable 1-sec epochs were Fourier transformed with a Hamming window into absolute and relative power in the delta,theta,alpha and beta bands.Theta/alpha,theta/beta and beta/alpha ratio coefficients were also calculated.The data was analyzed by SPSS1 7.0 package of software.Results:(1) Absolute theta,alpha and beta power were increased in the AD/HD group compared with the control subjects in the Eyes-Opened resting state.There were significant differences for absolute beta power in Eyes-Closed resting state between AD/HD and the control group.(2)There were significant differences for beta/alpha ratio between AD/HD and the control group in the Eyes-Opened resting state.(3)No interactive effect was found between EEG frequency bands power and age of AD/HD group and those control subjects.(4)In the prefrontal cortex,the changes of the alpha,beta and theta from EO to MAT were significantly different in absolute power between AD/HD group and the control group,especially the changes of the beta from EO to MAT were significantly different between AD/HD group and the control group.Conclusion:The results of the research supported the low arousal theoretical hypothesis.There was lower activity of brain in the children with AD/HD from Eyes-Opened resting state to Mental Arithmetic Task state compared with the control subjects.This result showed that the children with AD/HD had inhibiting function disorder of brain,which led to the dysfunction of activity.

关键词: 注意缺陷多动障碍 定量脑电图 脑机制