父母教养方式和应对方式对问题青少年出现问题行为的影响研究

Alternative Title: The Influence of Parenting Style and Goping Style on the Occurrence of Problem Behaviors Among Troubled Adolescents

Abstract: 目的:探讨父母教养方式和应对方式对问题青少年出现问题行为的影响。方法于2014年3—10月,采用方便抽样法抽取湖南省某特殊矫正学校问题青少年120例作为问题组和湖南省某普通中学学生126例作为对照组,采用Achenbach青少年自评量表( YSR)、父母教养方式问卷( EMBU)和中学生应对方式量表分别对青少年问题行为、父母教养方式及应对方式进行问卷调查。父母教养方式和应对方式对问题青少年YSR总分的影响采用逐步回归分析。结果问题组和对照组有效回答人数分别为112、109例。问题青少年YSR总分高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。问题青少年父亲情感温暖、理解和母亲情感温暖、理解得分均低于普通中学生;父亲惩罚、严厉,过分干涉,拒绝、否认,过度保护及母亲过分干涉、过度保护,拒绝、否认,惩罚、严厉得分均高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义( P<0.05)。问题青少年指向情绪的应对分量表及其忍耐、逃避、发泄情绪、幻想否认4个因子得分均高于普通中学生,差异有统计学意义( P<0.05)。父亲拒绝否认,母亲过分干涉、过度保护和指向情绪的应对能够正向预测YSR总分,母亲惩罚、严厉能够负向预测YSR总分,这4个预测变量能够解释总变异的50%。结论父母教养方式和应对方式都是影响问题青少年出现问题行为的因素。

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the influence of parenting style and coping style on the occurrence of problem behaviors among troubled adolescents .Methods From March to October 2014, by using convenience sampling method , we selected 120 troubled adolescents from a special rectification school as problem group and 126 students from a middle school as control group in Hunan Province.Achenbach′s YSR scale, EMBU questionnaire and the scale of the coping style of middle school students were employed to investigate problem behaviors of adolescents , parenting style and coping style .The influence of parenting style and coping style on the total score of YSR was investigated by using stepwise regression analysis .Results The numbers of effective respondents were 112 and 109 for the problem group and the control group respectively .The problem group was higher ( P<0.05 ) than the control group in the total score of YSR .The problem group was lower ( P<0.05 ) than the control group in the scores of fatherly affection and understanding and maternal affection and understanding ; the problem group was higher (P<0.05) than the control group in the scores of father′s punishment, rigor, over-interference, refusal, denial and over-protection and mother′s punishment, rigor, over-interference, refusal, denial and over -protection.The problem group was higher ( P <0.05 ) than control group in the scores of emotion -focused coping , endurance , escape , emotion abreaction and illusion.Father′s refusal and denial, mother′s over-interference and over-protection and emotion -focus coping positively predicted the total score of YSR , and mother′s punishment and vigor negatively predicted the total score of YSR .These factors could explain the 50%of total variation.Gonclusion Both parenting style and coping style are influencing factors for the occurrence of problem behaviors among troubled adolescents .

Keyword: 青少年 问题行为 父母教养方式 应对方式; Subject Area教育心理学