计算式互惠机制探讨--认知和动机的物种比较

其他题名: Mechanism of Calculated Reciprocity:Comparison between Species on Cognition and Motivation

摘要: 与灵长类动物相比,人类社会中存在广泛的互惠行为,这种广泛性表现为人类具有独特的计算式互惠。本文从计算式互惠的认知和动机机制两方面对人类儿童和灵长类动物进行比较,以期从近因机制的角度为人类互惠行为的复杂性提供解释依据。未来研究需要重视从个体发展和个体差异的视角探寻认知和动机因素对计算式互惠的影响,并注重从互动双方各自的角度对各影响因素进行区别和分析,从而更全面地提供有关人类互惠近因机制的证据。

其他摘要: Compared with non-human primates, human beings show widespread reciprocity in their social life. This is due to the existence of calculated reciprocity. The current article compares cognition and motivation related with calculated reciprocity in children and non-human primates. It is expected that we can provide an explanation for complicated reciprocity in human by analyzing species’ performance from the aspect of proximate mechanism. To investigate human reciprocity from proximate mechanism, future researches should (1) explore the effect of cognition and motivation on calculated reciprocity both from human ontogeny and individual difference; (2) differentiate and analyze impact factors from the perspective of actors and recipients respectively.

关键词: 灵长类动物 儿童 计算式互惠 认知能力 动机