记叙文语篇修辞结构对焦点分布影响的研究

其他题名: An Analysis of Discourse Rhetorical Structure Influence on Focus Distribution in the Narrative Discourse

摘要: 该研究让20名被试对30篇汉语记叙文进行焦点标定,在焦点标定的基础上,结合文本标注和统计分析,对语篇修辞结构对焦点分布的影响进行了探讨.结果主要发现,记叙文语篇中有大约30%的小句没有获得焦点;核心性对焦点的分布有重要影响,大约80%的核心句中有焦点,而只有60%的辅助句中有焦点;最高层级的小句焦点数量相对较少;记叙文语篇主要由10种修辞关系构成,联合关系和阐述关系小句中焦点数量最多,归属关系小句中焦点数量最少.

其他摘要: Based on 30 narrative texts of mandarin Chinese with the sentence focus annotated by 20 subjects, a statis tical analysis is conducted to examine the influence of discourse rhetorical structure on focus distribution. The result shows that about 30% of the sentences in the narrative discourse have no focus. It is further revealed that the nudearity has remarkable influence on focus distribution: about 80% of the nucleus sentences had focus but only 60% of the satellite sentences had focus. The sentences of the highest hierarchy have less focus. The narrative discourses consist of ten main rhetorical relations, in which the conjunction relation and the elaboration relation have the most sentences with focus and the attribution relation has the least sentences with focus.

关键词: 记叙文 语篇修辞结构 焦点分布