口语产生中的认知年老化及其神经机制

Alternative Title: Aging of Speech Production: Behavioral and Neural Mechanisms

Abstract: 综述了口语产生的认知年老化现象及其认知神经机制, 总结了年龄因素对口语产生各阶段的影响及认知机制, 主要从从舌尖效应、同音词的图片命名及其启动效应等方面进行了阐述.在此基础上阐述了关于口语产生认知年老化的理论:激活不充分假说、传递不足假说和抑制不足假说, 从不同角度对认知年老化进行了分析.总结了采用 fMRI 和 ERP 技术所进行的口语产生认知年老化过程的认知神经科学研究, 概括了其认知神经机制及其发生的时间进程, 重点阐述了舌尖效应发生的神经机制.最后, 从"认知年老化"和"口语产生"这两个研究领域, 对口语产生认知年老化的研究提出了展望.

Other Abstract: Studies in aging of speech production from the aspects of behavioral and neural mechanisms are reviewed. We summarize that how the variable of age affects speech production, and mainly focus on the phenomena of the tip-of-the-tongue (TOT), homophone picture naming, homophone priming effect and the interaction between the variable of age and linguistic features such as AoA, frequencies of target names or participants' characteristics (i.e., bilinguals). The findings indicate that the older presents deficits during phonological encoding in speech production. The theories of aging in speech production are introduced in details: Insufficient Activation Hypothesis (IAH), Transmission Deficits Hypothesis (TDH), and Inhibitory Deficit Hypothesis (IDH). In recent years, neurocognitive study has seen a major change by fMRI and ERP technologies, which provides the spatial and temporal neurocognitive signatures for aging of speech production. Finally, we propose the main questions from the perspectives of aging and speech production studies.

Keyword: 口语产生 认知年老化 激活不充分假说 传递不足假说 抑制不足假说; Subject Area老年心理学