情绪信息的注意偏向研究

Alternative Title: Attentional Bias of Emotional Words

Abstract: 目的:考察被试对消极词和积极词在无意识状态下的注意偏向,探讨被试在无意识状态下对两类情绪词汇诱发的情绪信息所产生的注意选择与偏向问题.方法:以情绪词为材料,采用任务分离范式,考察被试在无意识状态下对情绪词汇的选择率和反应时.结果:(1)无意识注意阶段存在情绪刺激的注意偏向;(2)在选择率上,被试对积极词汇的选择要明显多于对中性词汇或消极词汇,且女性对积极词汇的选择率要明显高于男性;(3)在反应时上,被试对消极词汇的反应时要明显快于中性词汇或积极词汇.结论:该实验结果说明,带情绪信息的词汇都较中性词汇更能引起被试的注意偏向.

Other Abstract: Objective:Using emotional words as materials,with process-dissociation,we aimed to investigate the difference of attentional bias between negative words and positive words in the unconsciousness stage.Methods:Using emotional words and separation task paradigm,to study the choose rate and reaction time of emotional vocabulary under the unconscious by subjects.Results:(1)There was attentional bias of emotional stimuli in the unconsciousness stage; (2)Positive words would be noticed more then neutral words and negative words,and females would choose more positive words than males; (3)The reaction to negative words is more quickly than to neutral words and positive words.Conclusions:The emotional information is more likely to be noticed.

Keyword: 消极情绪 积极情绪 注意偏向; Subject Area情绪心理学