PTSD患者驾驶相关认知能力研究

Alternative Title: The research of The Driving Related Cognitive Abilities of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder

Keyword: 驾驶 认知能力 创伤后应激障碍患者

Abstract: 驾驶过程涉及到一系列的认知能力,这些能力受到酒精、疲劳以及年龄等因素的影响。以往研究表明,创伤后应激障碍(Posttraumatic stress disorder,PTSD)患者在注意保持、自传体回忆中表现出一定的障碍,因此有可能其驾驶相关认知能力也会受到影响。本研究拟对PTSD患者的驾驶相关认知能力进行探讨,通过文献调研选定与驾驶相关的认知能力,即视觉搜索能力、注意广度、注意分配能力、空间工作记忆能力以及速度估计能力, 分别对15名PTSD患者及15名普通人群体进行测查,检验PTSD对驾驶相关认知能力的影响。实验结果表明PTSD患者的空间工作记忆受到了明显的损伤,并且PTSD患者的分配性注意能力显著的优于正常对照组被试。本实验结果不仅为PTSD患者是否适合驾驶提供决策的参考依据,同时可以为后续的PTSD脑机制研究提供行为学数据。

Other Abstract: There are a lot of cognitive abilities involved in driving, such as visual abilities, divided attention ability, speed estimated ability. They are influenced by the aging, alcohol, and traumatic brain injury. The present study assessed the effect of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) on driving related cognitive abilities. 15 earthquake-related teenager PTSD patients were tested using the visual search test, attention span test, spatial working memory span test, divided attention test and speed estimated test. Their performance was compared with 15 normal teenagers survived from earthquake without PTSD. The results showed that the PTSD had significantly impaired patients’ spatial working memory span, but they were significantly better than the normal in the divided attention task. These results provided not only the references for deciding whether the PTSD patients fit to driving, but also the behavioral data for the PTSD-related brain mechanism study in the future.

Subject Area应用心理学