洪灾后11~15岁儿童创伤后应激障碍发生率及其影响因素

Alternative Title: Prevalence of post-traumatic stress disorder and its risk factors among 11 ~ 15 years old children after flood

Abstract: 目的 评估洪灾后青少年创伤后应激障碍症状及其影响因素.方法 在抚顺特大洪灾后1个月,选取受灾较为严重地区六所学校的1000名学生.使用加州大学创伤后应激障碍反应指数修改版(UCLA PTSD RI)进行测查.结果 (1)洪灾1个月后,青少年PTSD阳性发生率为4.4%,亚PTSD发生率为9.0%;(2)PTSD各因子的发生率依次为闯入症状23.6%,回避症状7.7%,高警觉症状21.7%.(3)年级能够显著预测闯入、回避、高警觉和PTSD总分(P<0.01);父母的感情关系对闯入、回避、高警觉和PTSD总分均有显著预测作用(P<0.05);留守状况以及创伤暴露情况能够显著预测闯入、回避、高警觉以及PTSD总分(P<0.05).结论 洪灾后青少年亚PTSD发生率相对较高,需特别关注青春期早期、父母有外出务工以及灾害发生时创伤暴露较为严重的学生.

Other Abstract: Objective To understand the symptoms of post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD)and its risk factors among the adolescents after Fushun Flood.Methods The Chinese version of UCLA PTSD Reaction Index for DSM-1V,Revision I was used to assess the PTSD symptoms in 1000 students from 6 different schools in the disaster region.Results (1)The general prevalence of intrusion,avoidance and hyperarousal were 23.6%,7.7%,21.7% respectively.(2) The prevalence of sub-PTSD was 9.0%; and the general prevalence of PTSD was 4.4%.(3) Age could significantly explain intrusion,avoidance,hyperarousal and the total score of PTSD (P<0.01) ;children with poor parental relationship were the risk factors for PTSD and its three symptom clusters (P< 0.05) ; children who were left-behind and high-level trauma exposure were the risk factors for intrusion,avoidance,hyperarousal and PTSD(P<0.05).Conclusion The prevalence of sub-PTSD is relatively high and differs among adolescent students with different traits.Children in their early puberty,those who were left-behind and those who were directly exposed to the pungent scene of flood should be paid much more attention during the later psychological assistance.

Keyword: 洪灾 青少年 创伤后应激障碍 父母感情关系 留守; Subject Area创伤心理学