精神分裂症患者认知功能损害的相关研究

Alternative Title: The related study of cognitive impairmentin patients with schizophrenia

Abstract: 目的:研究精神分裂症认知功能损害特点,并探究精神分裂症患者各项认知功能损害之间的可能相关性。方法对30例符合DSM -Ⅳ有关精神分裂症的诊断标准且PANSS评分≥60分的精神分裂症患者和与之在年龄、性别、受教育程度方面相匹配的30例健康对照分别进行数字符号、数字广度、语义流畅性测试。结果(1)病例组在数字符号、数字广度(倒背)、语义流畅性测试中得分均明显低于健康对照组(P ≤0.01);(2)病例组测试结果中数字符号与数字广度呈明显正相关(P ≤0.01);顺背与倒背呈正相关(P ≤0.05);(3)健康对照组语义流畅性得分与数字倒背呈正相关(P ≤0.05),其他几项测试结果均不具有相关性。结论精神分裂症患者存在不同程度的认知功能损害,且各项认知功能损害之间存在明显正相关性。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the characteristics of cognitive impairmentand to analyze the possible correlationbetween the cognitive impairment in patients with schizophrenia .Methods 30 patients met DSM -IVdiagnostic criteria for schizophrenia and related PANSS score ≥60 points with schizophrenia ,we usedSymbol Digit Test (SDT ) ,Digit Span Test (DST ) and Verbal Fluency Test (VFT ) to assess 30 patients with schizophrenia and 30 normal controlsin gender ,age and level of education .Results (1)Cases of pa‐tient group in the digital sign ,digit span(recite) ,semantic fluency test scores were significantly lower than in healthy controls ( P ≤0 .01) .(2)CPT test results showed a positive correlation between digital symbols and digit span ( P ≤0 .01);and in Digit Span Test ,the forward recitation waspositively corre‐lated with backward recitation (P ≤ 0 .05) .(3)In healthy control group ,the semantic fluency scores were positively correlated with the digital recite (P≤ 0 .05) ,several other test results were not relevant . Conclusions The patients with schizophrenia have different degree of cognitive impairment ,and there arepositive correlations betweenthe cognitive impairment in schizophrenia .

Keyword: 精神分裂症 认知功能 数字符号测试 数字广度测试 语义流畅性测试; Subject Area变态心理学