人格在精神分裂症和前瞻记忆间的中介效应

Alternative Title: The mediating effect of personality between schizophrenia and prospective memory

Abstract: 目的 比较精神分裂症患者和正常对照的前瞻记忆差异,探讨人格在精神分裂症和前瞻记忆间的中介效应.方法 采用病例-对照的研究设计,用颜色匹配任务测两组的前瞻记忆成绩,用明尼苏达多项个性测量表简体中文版(MMPI-2)测量两组人格差异.结果 精神分裂症患者和正常对照组的前瞻记忆成绩为(19.29±2.30),(44.74±2.06),差异有统计学意义(t=-3.33,P<0.01).在对人格的中介效应检验中,MMPI-2中的社会内向量表(Si)和焦虑紧张量表(ANX)的回归系数在依次检验中都显著(P<0.05),即中介效应显著;对依次检验中只有一个系数有显著的量表采用sobel检验,结果发现两组被试的抑郁量表(D)、精神衰弱量表(Pt)和分裂症量表(Sc)的检验系数差异有统计学意义(P<0.05),即中介效应也显著.结论 精神分裂症患者的前瞻记忆低于正常对照;MMPI-2所测量的抑郁、精神衰弱、分裂症、社会内向、焦虑紧张的人格特征在精神分裂症和前瞻记忆成绩间起着中介作用.

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the differences between schizophrenic patients and normal at prospective memory,and investigate the effect of personality intermediary between schizophrenia and prospective memory.Methods A case-control study was utilized in this research.It used the color matching task to test prospective memory and MMPI-2 scale to test personality differences between the two groups.Results Schizophrenia prospective memory score(19.29±2.30),lower than the normal group(44.74±2.06),the difference was significant(P<0.01).In mediating effect on the personality inspection,the subscales within MMPI-2 of Social Scale(Si) and Anxiety and tension Scale(ANX) regression coefficients were tested(P<0.05),which showed significant effect.Further analysis with sobel statistics showed that only one factor tested was significant.The test coefficients of depression scale (D),mental weakness scale (Pt) and schizophrenia scale (Sc) were significantly different (P< 0.05),which showed that these subscales also had significant mediating effect.Conclusion The prospective memory performance is low in schizophrenia.The personality characteristics that depression,mental weakness,schizo phrenia,social anxiety and tension play an intermediary role in schizophrenia and prospective memory.

Keyword: 前瞻记忆 精神分裂症 人格; Subject Area人格心理学 ; 变态心理学